39–20–7
Wins – losses – ties
151
Points
385
Runs for
280
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 19-SEP-16 | Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 8 |
| 02 | 26-SEP-16 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
| 03 | 03-OCT-16 | Oak View Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 |
| 04 | 10-OCT-16 | @ Crabapple Community | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| 05 | 17-OCT-16 | Bethlehem Baptist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 |
| 06 | 24-OCT-16 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 8 |
| 07 | 31-OCT-16 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11 |
| 08 | 07-NOV-16 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 12 |
| 09 | 14-NOV-16 | Waynesburg Baptist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 15 |
| 10 | 21-NOV-16 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 17 |
| 11 | 05-DEC-16 | Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 9 |
| 12 | 12-DEC-16 | Waynesburg Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 17 |
| 13 | 19-DEC-16 | @ Carmichaels Free Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 22 |
| 14 | 02-JAN-17 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 22 |
| 15 | 09-JAN-17 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 15 |
| 16 | 16-JAN-17 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 8 |
| 17 | 23-JAN-17 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 |
| 18 | 30-JAN-17 | @ Bible Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 19 | 06-FEB-17 | Bible Baptist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 |
| 20 | 13-FEB-17 | @ Greensboro Baptist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 |
| 21 | 20-FEB-17 | Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 11 |
| 22 | 27-FEB-17 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 9 | 8 | 3.00 |
| 02 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .583 | 21 | 18 | 3.50 |
| 03 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .722 | 43 | 24 | 4.78 |
| 04 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1 | .708 | 60 | 32 | 5.00 |
| 05 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 1 | .633 | 68 | 46 | 4.53 |
| 06 | 42 | 11 | 5 | 2 | .667 | 96 | 54 | 5.33 |
| 07 | 50 | 13 | 5 | 3 | .690 | 109 | 65 | 5.19 |
| 08 | 59 | 16 | 5 | 3 | .729 | 127 | 77 | 5.29 |
| 09 | 68 | 19 | 5 | 3 | .759 | 158 | 92 | 5.85 |
| 10 | 72 | 19 | 7 | 4 | .700 | 167 | 109 | 5.57 |
| 11 | 79 | 21 | 8 | 4 | .697 | 181 | 118 | 5.48 |
| 12 | 86 | 23 | 9 | 4 | .694 | 203 | 135 | 5.64 |
| 13 | 91 | 24 | 11 | 4 | .667 | 212 | 157 | 5.44 |
| 14 | 95 | 24 | 13 | 5 | .631 | 228 | 179 | 5.43 |
| 15 | 100 | 25 | 15 | 5 | .611 | 246 | 194 | 5.47 |
| 16 | 109 | 28 | 15 | 5 | .635 | 268 | 202 | 5.58 |
| 17 | 118 | 31 | 15 | 5 | .657 | 288 | 207 | 5.65 |
| 18 | 123 | 32 | 17 | 5 | .639 | 304 | 223 | 5.63 |
| 19 | 129 | 33 | 18 | 6 | .632 | 327 | 246 | 5.74 |
| 20 | 134 | 34 | 20 | 6 | .617 | 339 | 259 | 5.65 |
| 21 | 143 | 37 | 20 | 6 | .635 | 372 | 270 | 5.90 |
| 22 | 151 | 39 | 20 | 7 | .644 | 385 | 280 | 5.83 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Baker | 354 | 158 | 145 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 185 | 31 | 10 | .446 | .523 |
| Christian Randolph | 334 | 111 | 11 | 0 | 100 | 0 | 311 | 73 | 0 | .332 | .931 |
| Vinny Wolfe | 318 | 76 | 13 | 27 | 5 | 31 | 206 | 50 | 1 | .239 | .648 |
| Jeremy Baker | 254 | 68 | 6 | 2 | 47 | 13 | 203 | 45 | 0 | .268 | .799 |
| Scott Rhodes | 250 | 99 | 54 | 1 | 38 | 6 | 194 | 83 | 0 | .396 | .776 |
| Michelle Milliken | 225 | 50 | 46 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 18 | 0 | .222 | .271 |
| Zack Bryte | 224 | 57 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 4 | 157 | 21 | 1 | .254 | .701 |
| Brandi Baker | 152 | 76 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 16 | 6 | .500 | .500 |
| Anthony Wolfe | 111 | 24 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 19 | 0 | .216 | .523 |
| Chad Teagarden | 102 | 27 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 12 | 1 | .265 | .441 |
| Carson Teagarden | 85 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 1 | .294 | .529 |
| Ryan Siebert | 48 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 6 | 0 | .333 | .542 |
| Summer Pfeninger | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .400 |
| Vanessa Brotzman | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .154 | .154 |
| Katelyn Meadows | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| John Dorean | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .200 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2498 | 793 | 414 | 44 | 266 | 69 | 1576 | 385 | 20 | .317 | .631 |
