Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Jefferson Methodist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #2

2016–2017 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 13 players listed.

39–22–5
Wins – losses – ties
149
Points
359
Runs for
254
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Oak View Methodist201128
0226-SEP-16@ Fairall Methodist #2300183
0303-OCT-16Bethlehem Baptist1201710
0410-OCT-16@ Carmichaels Methodist210158
0517-OCT-16Hewitt Presbyterian201148
0624-OCT-16@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God021610
0731-OCT-16Waynesburg Baptist300298
0807-NOV-16@ Crabapple Community2101610
0914-NOV-16Waynesburg Methodist1201817
1021-NOV-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist0301020
1105-DEC-16@ WWJD Christian Center2101718
1212-DEC-16Fairall Methodist #12012211
1319-DEC-16@ Spraggs Methodist2101112
1402-JAN-17@ Jefferson Methodist #1201125
1509-JAN-17Jefferson Baptist2101518
1616-JAN-17@ Bible Baptist #22102314
1723-JAN-17Bible Baptist #1030419
1830-JAN-17@ Greensboro Baptist2101815
1906-FEB-17Waynesburg Christian210207
2013-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201415
2120-FEB-17Mapletown Methodist300266
2227-FEB-17Jefferson Methodist #13002212

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.8331284.00
0217501.91730115.00
0322621.72247215.22
0429831.70862295.17
05371032.73376375.07
06411053.63982474.56
07501353.690111555.29
08571563.688127655.29
09621683.648145825.37
106516113.5831551025.17
117218123.5911721205.21
128020124.6111941315.39
138722134.6152051435.26
149524135.6312171485.17
1510226145.6332321665.16
1610928155.6352551805.31
1711228185.5982591995.08
1811930195.6022772145.13
1912632205.6052972215.21
2013133225.5923112365.18
2114036225.6113372425.35
2214939225.6293592545.44

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Bob Fuller320118114022128246.369.400
George Zentkovich3051205733300213604.393.698
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.3031117117203177544.366.584
Otis Shaffer298108752391152507.362.510
Wayne Kennison28410799071124193.377.437
Kyle Lawrence27390671571122250.330.447
Laney Ellsworth24656829910133450.228.541
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.24492699131130314.377.533
Paul Rosneck211726237089242.341.422
Noah Mildren135432878066211.319.489
Amanda Kalbaugh22723021650.318.727
Danny Kalbaugh2231110621.136.273
Stephen Bowers1465100710.429.500
TEAM TOTALS267793365814111321136336132.349.509