Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Mapletown Methodist
The League Archive

Mapletown Methodist

2016–2017 · Manager: Lanfer Simpson · 24 players listed.

19–45–2
Wins – losses – ties
106
Points
165
Runs for
285
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Jefferson Baptist12089
0226-SEP-16Jefferson Methodist #1021415
0303-OCT-16@ Bible Baptist #1030721
0410-OCT-16Greensboro Baptist030124
0517-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Christian12076
0624-OCT-16@ Fairall Methodist #2210124
0731-OCT-16Spraggs Methodist021415
0807-NOV-16Bible Baptist #2120820
0914-NOV-16Oak View Methodist12067
1021-NOV-16@ Crabapple Community210125
1105-DEC-16Waynesburg Bible Chapel12058
1212-DEC-16Bethlehem Baptist2101313
1319-DEC-16@ Carmichaels Methodist12045
1402-JAN-17Hewitt Presbyterian2101111
1509-JAN-17@ WWJD Christian Center2101512
1616-JAN-17Waynesburg Baptist030511
1723-JAN-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God03039
1830-JAN-17Waynesburg Methodist1201220
1906-FEB-17@ Carmichaels Free Methodist030722
2013-FEB-17Fairall Methodist #1030715
2120-FEB-17@ Jefferson Methodist #2030626
2227-FEB-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel21087

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333892.67
029141.25012242.00
0312171.16719452.11
04151101.12520691.67
05202121.16727751.80
06274131.25039792.17
07314152.23843942.05
08365172.250511142.13
09416192.259571212.11
10488202.300691262.30
11539222.303741342.24
126011232.333871472.42
136512252.333911522.33
147214262.3571021632.43
157916272.3781171752.60
168216302.3541221862.54
178516332.3331251952.45
189017352.3331372152.54
199317382.3161442372.53
209617412.3001512522.52
219917442.2861572782.49
2210619452.3031652852.50

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crabapple Community
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Braden Nicklow2153313641077221.153.358
Jack Keener198211004750120.106.253
Kris Adkins183472232119591.257.519
Keith Drew17422163033462.126.195
Sue Drew167243341477220.144.461
Chris Bennett1583412217379100.215.500
Jeremy Born14622115064582.151.308
MaKenzi Keener1443381041184180.229.583
Lanfer Simpson125423507056131.336.448
Minda Adams10218621949121.176.480
Kristin Simpson9137340304364.407.473
Leah Bennett8219014054890.232.585
Karen Smith8187100900.099.111
Lori Beth Hamman56300211010.054.179
Kayla Smith47611131830.128.383
Amanda Adkins40972001100.225.275
Kileigh Smith40611041970.150.475
RJ Adams361122612820.306.778
Nelson Boone35611311610.171.457
Jen Samek1010100200.100.200
Bob Born910010310.111.333
Ralph Adams810010310.125.375
Erik Smith711000110.143.143
Jason Hamman600000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS216040519057797985716412.188.397