Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›Waynesburg Methodist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Methodist

2016–2017 · Manager: Jeff Cree · 13 players listed.

32–29–5
Wins – losses – ties
135
Points
278
Runs for
240
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16Carmichaels Methodist2102015
0226-SEP-16@ Bethlehem Baptist210149
0303-OCT-16WWJD Christian Center210157
0410-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Baptist210168
0517-OCT-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God111127
0624-OCT-16Fairall Methodist #1021819
0731-OCT-16@ Carmichaels Free Methodist021814
0807-NOV-16@ Hewitt Presbyterian21085
0914-NOV-16@ Jefferson Methodist #22101718
1021-NOV-16Jefferson Methodist #1120810
1105-DEC-16Spraggs Methodist11167
1212-DEC-16@ Jefferson Baptist1201722
1319-DEC-16Bible Baptist #21201512
1402-JAN-17@ Bible Baptist #11112415
1509-JAN-17Greensboro Baptist210108
1616-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Christian30093
1723-JAN-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel120811
1830-JAN-17@ Mapletown Methodist2102012
1906-FEB-17Fairall Methodist #212098
2013-FEB-17@ Oak View Methodist030915
2120-FEB-17Crabapple Community300178
2227-FEB-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God21087

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66720156.67
0214420.66734245.67
0321630.66749315.44
0428840.66765395.42
0534951.63377465.13
0638972.55685654.72
0742993.50093794.43
084911103.521101844.21
095613113.5371181024.37
106114133.5171261124.20
116715144.5151321194.00
127216164.5001491414.14
137717184.4871641534.21
148318195.4881881684.48
159020205.5001981764.40
169923205.5312071794.31
1710424225.5202151904.22
1811126235.5282352024.35
1911627255.5182442104.28
2011927285.4922532254.22
2112830285.5162702334.29
2213532295.5232782404.21

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
20-MAR-17 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Hewitt Presbyterian
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jeff Cree291124950290182653.426.625
Bryan Scherich2906625101516154431.228.531
Dawn Yeager2735915305127160.216.465
Noah Haggerty249491241221140371.197.562
Meagan McElligott24056540116153.233.254
Tom Dorazio2397670672216270.318.904
Alex Evanoff23688730105123178.373.521
Remington Muir1631958514040.117.245
James Waddell148359026087170.236.588
Adam Yeager9919610123761.192.374
Cullen McElligott951790713470.179.358
Lee Shriver39602042050.154.513
Kimuel Kathers1610001410.063.250
TEAM TOTALS23786152968717359122525017.259.515