Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2016–2017›WWJD Christian Center
The League Archive

WWJD Christian Center

2016–2017 · Manager: Charles Whipkey · 14 players listed.

32–33–1
Wins – losses – ties
131
Points
248
Runs for
269
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0119-SEP-16@ Waynesburg Baptist2101313
0226-SEP-16@ Spraggs Methodist300136
0303-OCT-16@ Waynesburg Methodist120715
0410-OCT-16Carmichaels Free Methodist300167
0517-OCT-16@ Fairall Methodist #11201023
0624-OCT-16Jefferson Baptist021828
0731-OCT-16@ Jefferson Methodist #1210146
0807-NOV-16Crosspoint Assembly Of God300167
0914-NOV-16@ Bible Baptist #21201220
1021-NOV-16Bible Baptist #12101516
1105-DEC-16Jefferson Methodist #21201817
1212-DEC-16@ Greensboro Baptist1201212
1319-DEC-16Waynesburg Christian1201210
1402-JAN-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel120414
1509-JAN-17Mapletown Methodist1201215
1616-JAN-17@ Fairall Methodist #2300147
1723-JAN-17Oak View Methodist03059
1830-JAN-17@ Crabapple Community120710
1906-FEB-17Bethlehem Baptist12078
2013-FEB-17@ Carmichaels Methodist1201916
2120-FEB-17Hewitt Presbyterian12064
2227-FEB-17Spraggs Methodist21086

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66713134.33
0216510.83326194.33
0321630.66733343.67
0430930.75049414.08
05351050.66759643.93
06391071.58367923.72
07461281.59581983.86
08551581.646971054.04
096016101.6111091254.04
106718111.6171241414.13
117219131.5911421584.30
127720151.5691541704.28
138221171.5511661804.26
148722191.5361701944.05
159223211.5221822094.04
1610126211.5521962164.08
1710426241.5202012253.94
1810927261.5092082353.85
1911428281.5002152433.77
2011929301.4922342593.90
2112430321.4842402633.81
2213132331.4922482693.76

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
06-MAR-17 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God
13-MAR-17 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Paul Reggetz210747103080134.352.381
Charles Whipkey2086342561180281.303.865
Rachel John2056752014198360.327.478
Chuck Eddy200518151711133260.255.665
Eddy Rondall1873641274103130.193.551
Caroline Kiger1865432022098141.290.527
Marie McMasters18644140282106220.237.570
Elizabeth Bennett184354158890190.190.489
Melvin Wood16320275655190.123.337
Dorene Cook16227813155770.167.352
Butch Kiger1574224014482232.268.522
Phyllis Hoge15629985768141.186.436
Sarah Medlen112237100651130.205.455
Richard Supler1731110610.176.353
TEAM TOTALS2333568240722015512072489.243.517