Match results
| Position | Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Runs | Wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting | Waynesburg Baptist | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| Home | Bible Baptist #1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 |
| Visiting | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 2 |
| Home | Bible Baptist #2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 1 |
| Visiting | Crabapple Community | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Home | Fairall Methodist #2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 2 |
| Visiting | WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 1 |
| Home | Greensboro Baptist | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 2 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Methodist | 9 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 1 |
| Home | Jefferson Baptist | 10 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 2 |
| Visiting | Carmichaels Free Methodist | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 3 |
| Home | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Visiting | Fairall Methodist #1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| Home | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 22 | 2 |
| Visiting | Bethlehem Baptist | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 1 |
| Home | Mapletown Methodist | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 2 |
| Visiting | Spraggs Methodist | 4 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 3 |
| Home | Oak View Methodist | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| Visiting | Carmichaels Methodist | 6 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 2 |
| Home | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| Visiting | Hewitt Presbyterian | 3 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 2 |
| Home | Waynesburg Christian | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
Standings after this week
| Rank | Team | Points | Wins | Losses | Ties | Pct. | Runs for | Runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Bible Baptist #1 | 88 | 25 | 9 | 2 | .722 | 208 | 149 | 5.78 |
| #2 | Jefferson Baptist | 86 | 23 | 9 | 4 | .694 | 203 | 135 | 5.64 |
| #3 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 84 | 23 | 11 | 2 | .667 | 234 | 150 | 6.50 |
| #4 | Bible Baptist #2 | 84 | 23 | 11 | 2 | .667 | 206 | 121 | 5.72 |
| #5 | Greensboro Baptist | 81 | 22 | 13 | 1 | .625 | 150 | 116 | 4.17 |
| #6 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 80 | 20 | 12 | 4 | .611 | 194 | 131 | 5.39 |
| #7 | WWJD Christian Center | 77 | 20 | 15 | 1 | .569 | 154 | 170 | 4.28 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Carmichaels Free Methodist | 76 | 19 | 15 | 2 | .556 | 168 | 165 | 4.67 |
| #9 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 75 | 18 | 15 | 3 | .542 | 142 | 157 | 3.94 |
| #10 | Bethlehem Baptist | 74 | 18 | 16 | 2 | .528 | 133 | 126 | 3.69 |
| #11 | Waynesburg Methodist | 72 | 16 | 16 | 4 | .500 | 149 | 141 | 4.14 |
| #12 | Waynesburg Baptist | 69 | 16 | 19 | 1 | .458 | 139 | 159 | 3.86 |
| #13 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 68 | 15 | 19 | 2 | .444 | 108 | 139 | 3.00 |
| #14 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 67 | 14 | 19 | 3 | .431 | 145 | 142 | 4.03 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #15 | Crabapple Community | 66 | 15 | 21 | 0 | .417 | 145 | 190 | 4.03 |
| #16 | Spraggs Methodist | 65 | 13 | 20 | 3 | .403 | 112 | 138 | 3.11 |
| #17 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 65 | 13 | 20 | 3 | .403 | 109 | 147 | 3.03 |
| #18 | Carmichaels Methodist | 64 | 14 | 22 | 0 | .389 | 141 | 160 | 3.92 |
| #19 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 63 | 13 | 22 | 1 | .375 | 93 | 128 | 2.58 |
| #20 | Waynesburg Christian | 60 | 11 | 23 | 2 | .333 | 106 | 145 | 2.94 |
| #21 | Mapletown Methodist | 60 | 11 | 23 | 2 | .333 | 87 | 147 | 2.42 |
| #22 | Oak View Methodist | 60 | 10 | 22 | 4 | .333 | 109 | 179 | 3.03 |
