Match results
| Position | Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Runs | Wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting | Waynesburg Baptist | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Home | Bethlehem Baptist | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Visiting | Bible Baptist #2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 |
| Home | Bible Baptist #1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 24 | 3 |
| Visiting | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Home | Crabapple Community | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 |
| Visiting | WWJD Christian Center | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 1 |
| Home | Carmichaels Methodist | 6 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 2 |
| Visiting | Carmichaels Free Methodist | 9 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 2 |
| Home | Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Baptist | 5 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 1 |
| Home | Greensboro Baptist | 3 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 2 |
| Visiting | Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Home | Hewitt Presbyterian | 6 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 2 |
| Visiting | Fairall Methodist #1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 3 |
| Home | Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Methodist | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 0 |
| Home | Oak View Methodist | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 3 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 1 |
| Home | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 2 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 |
| Home | Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
Standings after this week
| Rank | Team | Points | Wins | Losses | Ties | Pct. | Runs for | Runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Bible Baptist #1 | 144 | 40 | 16 | 4 | .700 | 370 | 260 | 6.17 |
| #2 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 143 | 40 | 17 | 3 | .692 | 388 | 256 | 6.47 |
| #3 | Bible Baptist #2 | 136 | 37 | 21 | 2 | .633 | 338 | 264 | 5.63 |
| #4 | Jefferson Baptist | 134 | 34 | 20 | 6 | .617 | 339 | 259 | 5.65 |
| #5 | Carmichaels Free Methodist | 132 | 34 | 22 | 4 | .600 | 306 | 269 | 5.10 |
| #6 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 131 | 33 | 22 | 5 | .592 | 311 | 236 | 5.18 |
| #7 | Greensboro Baptist | 128 | 33 | 25 | 2 | .567 | 278 | 225 | 4.63 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 124 | 30 | 26 | 4 | .533 | 210 | 236 | 3.50 |
| #9 | Waynesburg Baptist | 121 | 29 | 28 | 3 | .508 | 229 | 236 | 3.82 |
| #10 | Bethlehem Baptist | 121 | 29 | 28 | 3 | .508 | 203 | 200 | 3.38 |
| #11 | WWJD Christian Center | 119 | 29 | 30 | 1 | .492 | 234 | 259 | 3.90 |
| #12 | Waynesburg Methodist | 119 | 27 | 28 | 5 | .492 | 253 | 225 | 4.22 |
| #13 | Crabapple Community | 118 | 28 | 30 | 2 | .483 | 237 | 278 | 3.95 |
| #14 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 116 | 26 | 30 | 4 | .467 | 188 | 226 | 3.13 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #15 | Carmichaels Methodist | 115 | 27 | 32 | 1 | .458 | 229 | 250 | 3.82 |
| #16 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 114 | 25 | 31 | 4 | .450 | 225 | 218 | 3.75 |
| #17 | Oak View Methodist | 110 | 23 | 33 | 4 | .417 | 194 | 254 | 3.23 |
| #18 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 106 | 21 | 35 | 4 | .383 | 176 | 242 | 2.93 |
| #19 | Spraggs Methodist | 105 | 21 | 36 | 3 | .375 | 187 | 248 | 3.12 |
| #20 | Waynesburg Christian | 105 | 21 | 36 | 3 | .375 | 176 | 237 | 2.93 |
| #21 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 103 | 20 | 37 | 3 | .358 | 160 | 252 | 2.67 |
| #22 | Mapletown Methodist | 96 | 17 | 41 | 2 | .300 | 151 | 252 | 2.52 |
