Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Bethlehem Baptist
The League Archive

Bethlehem Baptist

2017–2018 · Manager: Charlie Hickman · 14 players listed.

33–28–5
Wins – losses – ties
137
Points
287
Runs for
255
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Waynesburg Methodist1201415
0225-SEP-17Crabapple Community1111010
0302-OCT-17@ Carmichaels Methodist12079
0409-OCT-17@ Greensboro Baptist #1201167
0516-OCT-17WWJD Christian Center1201214
0623-OCT-17Fairall Methodist #2030816
0730-OCT-17@ Bible Baptist1201212
0806-NOV-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God210129
0913-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2012110
1020-NOV-17Waynesburg Baptist120811
1127-NOV-17Waynesburg Christian11167
1204-DEC-17Greensboro Baptist #22101616
1311-DEC-17@ Fairall Methodist #13002415
1418-DEC-17Oak View Methodist #2030316
1508-JAN-18Jefferson Methodist #20211221
1615-JAN-18Oak View Methodist #12102011
1722-JAN-18@ Jefferson Methodist #1210158
1829-JAN-18Jefferson Baptist3001712
1905-FEB-18@ Spraggs Methodist300165
2012-FEB-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian300154
2119-FEB-18@ Mapletown Methodist2101710
2226-FEB-18@ Crabapple Community030617

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33314154.67
0211231.41724254.00
0316351.38931343.44
0424552.50047413.92
0529672.46759553.93
06326102.38967713.72
07377122.38179833.76
08449132.41791923.79
095211133.4631121024.15
105712153.4501201134.00
116313164.4551261203.82
127015174.4721421363.94
137918174.5131661514.26
148218204.4761691674.02
158618225.4561811884.02
169320235.4692011994.19
1710022245.4802162074.24
1810925245.5092332194.31
1911828245.5352492244.37
2012731245.5582642284.40
2113433255.5632812384.46
2213733285.5382872554.35

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Hailey Hickman315129115455158179.410.502
Charles Hickman3118325152617201580.267.646
Will Luckey2948837101526206620.299.701
Kolby Smith2869380265122185.325.427
Luke Pecjak2786750485102192.241.367
Walker Smith27610295016122233.370.442
Daniel Chahl254742718236156422.291.614
Kathy Leech134263921275170.194.560
John Leech12325115455390.203.431
Josiah Ernest3965010810.154.205
David Earnest39640111171.154.282
Baylee Flowers3320002830.061.242
Will Leech27522011020.185.370
J.F. Blaker15300121130.200.733
TEAM TOTALS2424709454699393124328122.292.513