Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Crabapple Community
The League Archive

Crabapple Community

2017–2018 · Manager: Darlene Vukmanic · 12 players listed.

32–31–3
Wins – losses – ties
133
Points
236
Runs for
212
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Spraggs Methodist210148
0225-SEP-17@ Bethlehem Baptist1111010
0302-OCT-17Hewitt Presbyterian120136
0409-OCT-17@ WWJD Christian Center21087
0516-OCT-17Jefferson Methodist #12101211
0623-OCT-17Bible Baptist1201220
0730-OCT-17@ Jefferson Baptist1201310
0806-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Baptist11185
0913-NOV-17Fairall Methodist #102147
1020-NOV-17@ Oak View Methodist #1030815
1127-NOV-17Mapletown Methodist120812
1204-DEC-17Waynesburg Methodist21088
1311-DEC-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030716
1418-DEC-17@ Greensboro Baptist #22101412
1508-JAN-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel210156
1615-JAN-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2210106
1722-JAN-18Greensboro Baptist #121094
1829-JAN-18@ Fairall Methodist #21201115
1905-FEB-18Carmichaels Methodist1201215
2012-FEB-18@ Oak View Methodist #2300135
2119-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Christian210108
2226-FEB-18Bethlehem Baptist300176

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671484.67
0213321.58324184.00
0318441.50037244.11
0425651.54245313.75
0532861.56757423.80
0637981.52869623.83
074210101.50082723.90
084811112.50090773.75
095211133.46394843.48
105511163.417102993.40
116012183.4091101113.33
126714193.4311181193.28
137014223.3971251353.21
147716233.4171391473.31
158418243.4331541533.42
169120253.4481641593.42
179822263.4611731633.39
1810323283.4541841783.41
1910824303.4471961933.44
2011727303.4752091983.48
2112429313.4842192063.48
2213332313.5082362123.58

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Fairall Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Dorothy Cheek2177970063100133.364.461
Mike Vukmanic20970511162109244.335.522
Eric Rhome204421101219123393.206.603
Clyde Shaffer2025630530162351.277.802
Forest Rhome19753103391137320.269.695
Michael Vukmanic1933612812480200.187.415
Darlene Vukmanic186494610256121.263.301
Julyia Jenkins1844642868110200.250.598
Scott Rhome18017123112521.094.139
Sonny Rhome178301155972170.169.404
Joseph Cumberledge1774668284122180.260.689
Chris Shaffer1692068334340.118.254
TEAM TOTALS22965442426518156113923613.237.496