Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Fairall Methodist #1
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #1

2017–2018 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 12 players listed.

23–38–5
Wins – losses – ties
117
Points
259
Runs for
298
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Jefferson Methodist #2030519
0225-SEP-17Greensboro Baptist #21201618
0302-OCT-17Waynesburg Baptist1111214
0409-OCT-17@ Spraggs Methodist030712
0516-OCT-17Waynesburg Christian21096
0623-OCT-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101113
0730-OCT-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian030515
0806-NOV-17@ Bible Baptist021815
0913-NOV-17@ Crabapple Community20174
1020-NOV-17@ Mapletown Methodist2101311
1127-NOV-17Jefferson Baptist1111315
1204-DEC-17WWJD Christian Center1201520
1311-DEC-17Bethlehem Baptist0301524
1418-DEC-17@ Waynesburg Methodist0301014
1508-JAN-18Oak View Methodist #20301221
1615-JAN-18@ Jefferson Methodist #10301115
1722-JAN-18Oak View Methodist #1300214
1829-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel12077
1905-FEB-18Fairall Methodist #21111918
2012-FEB-18@ Greensboro Baptist #12101511
2119-FEB-18@ Carmichaels Methodist210157
2226-FEB-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101315

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0005191.67
028150.16721373.50
0314261.27833513.67
0417291.20840633.33
05244101.30049693.27
06316111.36160823.33
07346141.31065973.10
08386162.292731123.04
09468163.352801162.96
105310173.383931273.10
115911184.3941061423.21
126412204.3891211623.36
136712234.3591361863.49
147012264.3331462003.48
157312294.3111582213.51
167612324.2921692363.52
178515324.3331902403.73
189016344.3331972473.65
199617355.3422162653.79
2010319365.3582312763.85
2111021375.3732462833.90
2211723385.3862592983.92

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Cliff Whyte2691331015252194429.494.721
Tanya Rogers255612112199138260.239.541
Hunter Rogers255317761183211.122.325
Gracie Rogers254298731175182.114.295
Anna Whyte246535211512140270.215.569
Carly Whyte21981672120107195.370.489
Bob Woods211554544273125.261.346
Brody Woods185278141455123.146.297
Delmas Carpenter18464254341139423.348.755
Patty Carpenter1635840540166290.3561.018
Dalton Woods98191116135110.194.357
Tom Rogers4633000300.065.065
TEAM TOTALS23856143057717953120825928.257.506