Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Fairall Methodist #2
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #2

2017–2018 · Manager: Beth Higginbotham · 17 players listed.

33–29–4
Wins – losses – ties
136
Points
233
Runs for
234
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201117
0225-SEP-17@ Greensboro Baptist #1210710
0302-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Christian21095
0409-OCT-17Jefferson Baptist030918
0516-OCT-17@ Bible Baptist120911
0623-OCT-17@ Bethlehem Baptist300168
0730-OCT-17Jefferson Methodist #1210129
0806-NOV-17Carmichaels Methodist12057
0913-NOV-17Oak View Methodist #2030417
1020-NOV-17Spraggs Methodist210135
1127-NOV-17@ Jefferson Methodist #21111014
1204-DEC-17@ Mapletown Methodist210139
1311-DEC-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210124
1418-DEC-17Oak View Methodist #1300226
1508-JAN-18@ Greensboro Baptist #2030314
1615-JAN-18Waynesburg Baptist2101314
1722-JAN-18@ WWJD Christian Center030217
1829-JAN-18Crabapple Community2101511
1905-FEB-18@ Fairall Methodist #11111819
2012-FEB-18Waynesburg Methodist201127
2119-FEB-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God11179
2226-FEB-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel300113

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33311173.67
0212330.50018273.00
0319540.55627323.00
0422570.41736503.00
0527690.40045613.00
0636990.50061693.39
074311100.52473783.48
084812120.50078853.25
095112150.444821023.04
105814160.467951073.17
116415171.4701051213.18
127117181.4861181303.28
137819191.5001301343.33
148722191.5361521403.62
159022221.5001551543.44
169724231.5101681683.50
1710024261.4801701853.33
1810726271.4911851963.43
1911327282.4912032153.56
2012129283.5082152223.58
2112730294.5082222313.52
2213633294.5302332343.53

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crabapple Community
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Beth Higginbotham21482700111107346.383.500
Brenda Kramer2116801670203250.322.962
Judy Calvert1822711201481170.148.445
Jessie Cooke178361189886180.202.483
Delbert Calvert175304912578140.171.446
Emily Cooke1743585517101331.201.580
Tammi Moore1713541501698210.205.573
Sarah Calvert169286431583210.166.491
Jane Headlee1504433128103130.293.687
Michael Rahuba14421615959170.146.410
MacKayla Rahuba1411792333441.121.241
Aiden Moore11820143033251.169.271
Luke Moore981657133461.163.347
Cory40601232040.150.500
Nathan/Alexa2200000000.000.000
Jamie Moore1510001410.067.267
Miranda Rahuba600000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS220846614199120106112323310.211.509