34–27–5
Wins – losses – ties
139
Points
303
Runs for
313
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 18-SEP-17 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
| 02 | 25-SEP-17 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 |
| 03 | 02-OCT-17 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15 |
| 04 | 09-OCT-17 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9 |
| 05 | 16-OCT-17 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 |
| 06 | 23-OCT-17 | @ WWJD Christian Center | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 21 |
| 07 | 30-OCT-17 | Crabapple Community | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
| 08 | 06-NOV-17 | Waynesburg Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 9 |
| 09 | 13-NOV-17 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 24 |
| 10 | 20-NOV-17 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 |
| 11 | 27-NOV-17 | @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 |
| 12 | 04-DEC-17 | Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 13 |
| 13 | 11-DEC-17 | Spraggs Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| 14 | 18-DEC-17 | @ Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| 15 | 08-JAN-18 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 13 |
| 16 | 15-JAN-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| 17 | 22-JAN-18 | @ Bible Baptist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 15 |
| 18 | 29-JAN-18 | @ Bethlehem Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17 |
| 19 | 05-FEB-18 | Mapletown Methodist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14 |
| 20 | 12-FEB-18 | Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 17 |
| 21 | 19-FEB-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 19 |
| 22 | 26-FEB-18 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 20 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 25 | 0.33 |
| 02 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .250 | 8 | 32 | 1.33 |
| 03 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | .500 | 27 | 47 | 3.00 |
| 04 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 1 | .625 | 45 | 56 | 3.75 |
| 05 | 35 | 9 | 4 | 2 | .667 | 57 | 64 | 3.80 |
| 06 | 40 | 10 | 6 | 2 | .611 | 73 | 85 | 4.06 |
| 07 | 47 | 12 | 7 | 2 | .619 | 83 | 98 | 3.95 |
| 08 | 56 | 15 | 7 | 2 | .667 | 100 | 107 | 4.17 |
| 09 | 61 | 16 | 9 | 2 | .630 | 118 | 131 | 4.37 |
| 10 | 68 | 18 | 10 | 2 | .633 | 136 | 144 | 4.53 |
| 11 | 74 | 19 | 11 | 3 | .621 | 151 | 157 | 4.58 |
| 12 | 81 | 21 | 12 | 3 | .625 | 169 | 170 | 4.69 |
| 13 | 88 | 23 | 13 | 3 | .628 | 185 | 178 | 4.74 |
| 14 | 97 | 26 | 13 | 3 | .655 | 201 | 186 | 4.79 |
| 15 | 102 | 27 | 15 | 3 | .633 | 210 | 199 | 4.67 |
| 16 | 107 | 28 | 17 | 3 | .615 | 216 | 211 | 4.50 |
| 17 | 113 | 29 | 18 | 4 | .608 | 223 | 226 | 4.37 |
| 18 | 116 | 29 | 21 | 4 | .574 | 235 | 243 | 4.35 |
| 19 | 122 | 30 | 22 | 5 | .570 | 247 | 257 | 4.33 |
| 20 | 129 | 32 | 23 | 5 | .575 | 272 | 274 | 4.53 |
| 21 | 134 | 33 | 25 | 5 | .563 | 291 | 293 | 4.62 |
| 22 | 139 | 34 | 27 | 5 | .553 | 303 | 313 | 4.59 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
LEAGUE CHAMPION
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Randolph | 311 | 95 | 14 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 257 | 65 | 0 | .305 | .826 |
| James Baker | 302 | 127 | 96 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 189 | 55 | 5 | .421 | .626 |
| Brandi Baker | 300 | 119 | 115 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 127 | 14 | 12 | .397 | .423 |
| Bre Staggers | 283 | 106 | 99 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 123 | 31 | 4 | .375 | .435 |
| Tiffany Wolfe | 267 | 44 | 35 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 65 | 14 | 1 | .165 | .243 |
| Jeremy Baker | 250 | 71 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 12 | 210 | 59 | 0 | .284 | .840 |
| Zack Bryte | 248 | 46 | 3 | 5 | 34 | 4 | 131 | 21 | 0 | .185 | .528 |
| Vinny Wolfe | 214 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 69 | 12 | 0 | .131 | .322 |
| Michelle Milliken | 189 | 57 | 53 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 67 | 20 | 3 | .302 | .354 |
| Jen Wolfe | 127 | 54 | 51 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 60 | 10 | 3 | .425 | .472 |
| Anthony Wolfe | 37 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .081 | .135 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2528 | 750 | 480 | 22 | 213 | 35 | 1303 | 301 | 28 | .297 | .515 |
