Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Jefferson Baptist
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist

2017–2018 · Manager: James Baker · 11 players listed.

34–27–5
Wins – losses – ties
139
Points
303
Runs for
313
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel030125
0225-SEP-17Jefferson Methodist #111177
0302-OCT-17@ Greensboro Baptist #23001915
0409-OCT-17@ Fairall Methodist #2300189
0516-OCT-17Greensboro Baptist #1201128
0623-OCT-17@ WWJD Christian Center1201621
0730-OCT-17Crabapple Community2101013
0806-NOV-17Waynesburg Methodist300179
0913-NOV-17@ Jefferson Methodist #21201824
1020-NOV-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101813
1127-NOV-17@ Fairall Methodist #11111513
1204-DEC-17Carmichaels Methodist2101813
1311-DEC-17Spraggs Methodist210168
1418-DEC-17@ Waynesburg Christian300168
1508-JAN-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian120913
1615-JAN-18@ Oak View Methodist #2120612
1722-JAN-18@ Bible Baptist111715
1829-JAN-18@ Bethlehem Baptist0301217
1905-FEB-18Mapletown Methodist1111214
2012-FEB-18Waynesburg Baptist2102517
2119-FEB-18@ Oak View Methodist #11201919
2226-FEB-18Hewitt Presbyterian1201220

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0001250.33
029141.2508321.33
0318441.50027473.00
0427741.62545563.75
0535942.66757643.80
06401062.61173854.06
07471272.61983983.95
08561572.6671001074.17
09611692.6301181314.37
106818102.6331361444.53
117419113.6211511574.58
128121123.6251691704.69
138823133.6281851784.74
149726133.6552011864.79
1510227153.6332101994.67
1610728173.6152162114.50
1711329184.6082232264.37
1811629214.5742352434.35
1912230225.5702472574.33
2012932235.5752722744.53
2113433255.5632912934.62
2213934275.5533033134.59

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Christian Randolph31195140810257650.305.826
James Baker302127960310189555.421.626
Brandi Baker3001191150401271412.397.423
Bre Staggers28310699043123314.375.435
Tiffany Wolfe267443530665141.165.243
Jeremy Baker25071715112210590.284.840
Zack Bryte2484635344131210.185.528
Vinny Wolfe214286113869120.131.322
Michelle Milliken189575302267203.302.354
Jen Wolfe127545103060103.425.472
Anthony Wolfe3731200500.081.135
TEAM TOTALS25287504802221335130330128.297.515