Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Mapletown Methodist
The League Archive

Mapletown Methodist

2017–2018 · Manager: Lanfer Simpson · 16 players listed.

27–33–6
Wins – losses – ties
126
Points
258
Runs for
270
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Oak View Methodist #2210811
0225-SEP-17Waynesburg Christian210168
0302-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Methodist030410
0409-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201012
0516-OCT-17Oak View Methodist #12101310
0623-OCT-17@ Spraggs Methodist120910
0730-OCT-17Greensboro Baptist #23002614
0806-NOV-17WWJD Christian Center1201117
0913-NOV-17@ Jefferson Methodist #10301215
1020-NOV-17Fairall Methodist #11201113
1127-NOV-17@ Crabapple Community210128
1204-DEC-17Fairall Methodist #2120913
1311-DEC-17Jefferson Methodist #21201923
1418-DEC-17@ Carmichaels Methodist1201113
1508-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Baptist300146
1615-JAN-18@ Greensboro Baptist #11111011
1722-JAN-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12076
1829-JAN-18Hewitt Presbyterian11199
1905-FEB-18@ Jefferson Baptist1111412
2012-FEB-18Bible Baptist0211122
2119-FEB-18Bethlehem Baptist1201017
2226-FEB-18@ Oak View Methodist #11021210

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6678112.67
0214420.66724194.00
0317450.44428293.11
0422570.41738413.17
0529780.46751513.40
06348100.44460613.33
074311100.52486754.10
084812120.50097924.04
095112150.4441091074.04
105613170.4331201204.00
116315180.4551321284.00
126816200.4441411413.92
137317220.4361601644.10
147818240.4291711774.07
158721240.4671851834.11
169322251.4691951944.06
179823271.4612022003.96
1810424282.4632112093.91
1911025293.4652252213.95
2011425314.4502362433.93
2111926334.4442462603.90
2212627336.4552582703.91

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg Christian
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Bible Chapel
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Leah Bennett2468769855120183.354.488
Sue Drew22037512317106260.168.482
Chris Bennett2184582332119190.206.546
Keith Drew212413415155130.193.259
Jack Keener211391231014104271.185.493
Kaylee Antill204335155882201.162.402
Kris Adkins19461420181100351.314.515
Garrett Jeffries179645804278142.358.436
Jeremy Born1473131411386250.211.585
Erik Smith1412302101178220.163.553
Lane Powell124265461175180.210.605
MaKenzi Keener722029635080.278.694
Amanda Adkins7016014023640.229.514
Braden Nicklow32520211220.156.375
Justin Smith1742200630.235.353
Dale Born15705111720.4671.133
TEAM TOTALS2302539247911099211242568.234.488