Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Oak View Methodist #1
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist #1

2017–2018 · Manager: Ryan Brownfield · 11 players listed.

26–33–7
Wins – losses – ties
125
Points
232
Runs for
278
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Greensboro Baptist #1120810
0225-SEP-17Carmichaels Methodist210128
0302-OCT-17@ WWJD Christian Center111911
0409-OCT-17@ Oak View Methodist #211147
0516-OCT-17@ Mapletown Methodist1201013
0623-OCT-17@ Jefferson Methodist #2021922
0730-OCT-17Waynesburg Methodist1201615
0806-NOV-17Spraggs Methodist2101510
0913-NOV-17@ Waynesburg Christian20153
1020-NOV-17Crabapple Community300158
1127-NOV-17@ Greensboro Baptist #20301220
1204-DEC-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel2012011
1311-DEC-17Jefferson Methodist #1210107
1418-DEC-17@ Fairall Methodist #2030622
1508-JAN-18@ Bible Baptist0301720
1615-JAN-18@ Bethlehem Baptist1201120
1722-JAN-18@ Fairall Methodist #1030421
1829-JAN-18Waynesburg Baptist30093
1905-FEB-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian12066
2012-FEB-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God120510
2119-FEB-18Jefferson Baptist2101919
2226-FEB-18Mapletown Methodist0121012

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3338102.67
0212330.50020183.33
0318441.50029293.22
0424552.50033362.75
0529672.46743492.87
0633693.41752712.89
07387113.40568863.24
08459123.43883963.46
095311124.48188993.26
106214124.5331031073.43
116514154.4851151273.48
127316155.5141351383.75
138018165.5261451453.72
148318195.4881511673.60
158618225.4561681873.73
169119245.4481792073.73
179419275.4221832283.59
1810322275.4541922313.56
1910823295.4471982373.47
2011324315.4422032473.38
2112026325.4522222663.52
2212526337.4472322783.52

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Waynesburg Bible Chapel
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Amy Brownfield301896511112148274.296.492
Shawn Clark29994730192138295.314.462
Ryan Brownfield297109950140137299.367.461
Rita Balaban2944149028134500.139.456
Nick Skelton275471518410103160.171.375
Bill Dowlin247501012514143360.202.579
Eric Brownfield22951240216111190.223.485
Gary Lohr2284320481196202.189.421
Todd Brownfield10623401906140.217.575
Andy Kingan2854100610.179.214
Trish Carson1300000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS23175523143412183107723120.238.465