Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Spraggs Methodist
The League Archive

Spraggs Methodist

2017–2018 · Manager: Jan Dulaney & Phyllis Kamerer · 15 players listed.

34–29–3
Wins – losses – ties
137
Points
214
Runs for
239
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Crabapple Community120814
0225-SEP-17@ Waynesburg Baptist300178
0302-OCT-17Greensboro Baptist #1300113
0409-OCT-17Fairall Methodist #1300127
0516-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Methodist030917
0623-OCT-17Mapletown Methodist210109
0730-OCT-17@ Oak View Methodist #221096
0806-NOV-17@ Oak View Methodist #11201015
0913-NOV-17Hewitt Presbyterian2101413
1020-NOV-17@ Fairall Methodist #2120513
1127-NOV-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel1111311
1204-DEC-17@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12078
1311-DEC-17@ Jefferson Baptist120816
1418-DEC-17Bible Baptist12079
1508-JAN-18Jefferson Methodist #121097
1615-JAN-18Greensboro Baptist #2111913
1722-JAN-18Carmichaels Methodist300137
1829-JAN-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2120823
1905-FEB-18Bethlehem Baptist030516
2012-FEB-18@ Waynesburg Christian11155
2119-FEB-18WWJD Christian Center300156
2226-FEB-18@ WWJD Christian Center1201013

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.3338142.67
0214420.66725224.17
0323720.77836254.00
04321020.83348324.00
05351050.66757493.80
06421260.66767583.72
07491470.66776643.62
08541590.62586793.58
096117100.630100923.70
106618120.6001051053.50
117219131.5911181163.58
127720151.5691251243.47
138221171.5511331403.41
148722191.5361401493.33
159424201.5441491563.31
1610025212.5421581693.29
1710928212.5691711763.35
1811429232.5561791993.31
1911729262.5261842153.23
2012330273.5251892203.15
2113233273.5482042263.24
2213734293.5382142393.24

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Phyllis Kamerer2801151010131144276.411.514
Rick Kamerer267261129458140.097.217
Jan Dulaney258703025105130400.271.504
Paulette Phillips2587023221015157332.271.609
Carl Hoy, Jr.24867133501173281.270.698
Harold Haines24443632113127250.176.520
Abby Phillips21127913415161.128.242
Nathan Phillips1674061415599161.240.593
Jada Fox164306116774131.183.451
Cody Ackley8114111112040.173.247
Brandon Kamerer27750111260.259.444
Wesley Kamerer19901712710.4741.421
Selena Phillips15401211230.267.800
Larry Dulaney1420011720.143.500
Alexandra Higgins500000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS22585242219615057109121812.232.483