Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Waynesburg Baptist
The League Archive

Waynesburg Baptist

2017–2018 · Manager: Duck Lemley · 16 players listed.

23–36–7
Wins – losses – ties
119
Points
218
Runs for
289
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17Carmichaels Methodist20174
0225-SEP-17Spraggs Methodist030817
0302-OCT-17@ Fairall Methodist #11111412
0409-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Christian1201815
0516-OCT-17Waynesburg Bible Chapel120713
0623-OCT-17@ Greensboro Baptist #2120913
0730-OCT-17Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101313
0806-NOV-17Crabapple Community11158
0913-NOV-17@ WWJD Christian Center120411
1020-NOV-17@ Bethlehem Baptist210118
1127-NOV-17@ Bible Baptist210914
1204-DEC-17Jefferson Methodist #11201215
1311-DEC-17Waynesburg Methodist021714
1418-DEC-17@ Jefferson Methodist #21201533
1508-JAN-18Mapletown Methodist030614
1615-JAN-18@ Fairall Methodist #21201413
1722-JAN-18Hewitt Presbyterian01227
1829-JAN-18@ Oak View Methodist #103039
1905-FEB-18Greensboro Baptist #12101213
2012-FEB-18@ Jefferson Baptist1201725
2119-FEB-18@ Oak View Methodist #2300167
2226-FEB-18Bible Baptist021911

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
018201.833742.33
0211231.41715212.50
0317342.44429333.22
0422462.41747483.92
0527582.40054613.60
06326102.38963743.50
07398112.42976873.62
08459123.43881953.38
095010143.426851063.15
105712153.450961143.20
116414163.4701051283.18
126915183.4581171433.25
137315204.4361241573.18
147816224.4291391903.31
158116254.4001452043.22
168617274.3961592173.31
179117286.3921612243.16
189417316.3701642333.04
1910119326.3861762463.09
2010620346.3831932713.22
2111523346.4132092783.32
2211923367.4022182893.30

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #1
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Duck Lemley20974294320121270.354.579
Tom Walkos1975260415149300.264.756
Eugene Miller197291254866151.147.335
David Walkos1963711220471102.189.362
Margaret Walkos19438415118109340.196.562
Doug Held1864116116888151.220.473
John Prager1794572558104180.251.581
Chrissy Walkos1784823907108140.270.607
Jim Gregorich17742131271100180.237.565
Pete Rameas12525156314040.200.320
Gina Mankey9418212134170.191.436
Jake Phillips9114010133580.154.385
Terry Cline8825210403341.284.375
Tim Mankey8320112254161.241.494
Cathy Held641123243040.172.469
Joe Phillips28611221740.214.607
TEAM TOTALS22865251521951017711532186.230.504