Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2017–2018›Waynesburg Bible Chapel
The League Archive

Waynesburg Bible Chapel

2017–2018 · Manager: Jim Grove · 17 players listed.

26–36–4
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
219
Runs for
269
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0118-SEP-17@ Jefferson Baptist300251
0225-SEP-17@ Oak View Methodist #2030617
0302-OCT-17@ Jefferson Methodist #11201217
0409-OCT-17Mapletown Methodist2101210
0516-OCT-17@ Waynesburg Baptist210137
0623-OCT-17@ Carmichaels Methodist1201914
0730-OCT-17Jefferson Methodist #2120612
0806-NOV-17Waynesburg Christian300166
0913-NOV-17Bethlehem Baptist0211021
1020-NOV-17WWJD Christian Center120815
1127-NOV-17@ Spraggs Methodist1111113
1204-DEC-17@ Oak View Methodist #10211120
1311-DEC-17Fairall Methodist #2120412
1418-DEC-17Greensboro Baptist #1030814
1508-JAN-18@ Crabapple Community120615
1615-JAN-18Hewitt Presbyterian210127
1722-JAN-18@ Waynesburg Methodist210105
1829-JAN-18Fairall Methodist #121077
1905-FEB-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201021
2012-FEB-18Greensboro Baptist #2120415
2119-FEB-18Bible Baptist11169
2226-FEB-18@ Fairall Methodist #2030311

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0002518.33
0212330.50031185.17
0317450.44443354.78
0424660.50055454.58
0531870.53368524.53
0636990.50087664.83
074110110.47693784.43
085013110.542109844.54
095413131.5001191054.41
105914151.4831271204.23
116515162.4851381334.18
126915183.4581491534.14
137416203.4491531653.92
147716233.4171611793.83
158217253.4111671943.71
168919263.4271792013.73
179621273.4411892063.71
1810323283.4541962133.63
1910824303.4472062343.61
2011325323.4422102493.50
2111926334.4442162583.43
2212226364.4242192693.32

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
05-MAR-18 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #1
12-MAR-18 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
19-MAR-18 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #1
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Terry Cox2254160314115201.182.511
Kathy Douglas2227340672213310.329.959
Brady Coon22139142212123260.176.557
Larry Douglas20262562047663.307.376
Jim Grove199281084662170.141.312
Dee Hoge19228469979150.146.411
Bonnie Lohr175377232579171.211.451
Lloyd Lohr1715534019299294.322.579
Lee Sorrow1484314819295211.291.642
Betty Grove1291425074090.109.310
Heather Sorrow113352101226571.310.575
Keira Fuqua106272412982190.255.774
Georgia Kiel1333000300.231.231
Buck Kiel1231011820.250.667
Bill Emerson1121010400.182.364
Ian Patterson1100000000.000.000
Alex Lee711000100.143.143
TEAM TOTALS21574911676019965114421911.228.530