Match results
| Position | Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Runs | Wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting | Oak View Methodist #2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 3 |
| Home | Bethlehem Baptist | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Visiting | Mapletown Methodist | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 |
| Home | Carmichaels Methodist | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 2 |
| Visiting | Oak View Methodist #1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Home | Fairall Methodist #2 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 3 |
| Visiting | Crabapple Community | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 2 |
| Home | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1 |
| Visiting | Hewitt Presbyterian | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 3 |
| Home | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Baptist | 5 | 8 | 2 | 15 | 1 |
| Home | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 2 |
| Visiting | Bible Baptist | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 2 |
| Home | Spraggs Methodist | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 |
| Visiting | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 3 |
| Home | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Baptist | 8 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 3 |
| Home | Waynesburg Christian | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Visiting | Fairall Methodist #1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| Home | Waynesburg Methodist | 6 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 3 |
| Visiting | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 9 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 3 |
| Home | WWJD Christian Center | 4 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 0 |
Standings after this week
| Rank | Team | Points | Wins | Losses | Ties | Pct. | Runs for | Runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 99 | 28 | 13 | 1 | .679 | 199 | 141 | 4.74 |
| #2 | Bible Baptist | 99 | 27 | 12 | 3 | .679 | 205 | 142 | 4.88 |
| #3 | Jefferson Baptist | 97 | 26 | 13 | 3 | .655 | 201 | 186 | 4.79 |
| #4 | Waynesburg Methodist | 96 | 26 | 14 | 2 | .643 | 166 | 150 | 3.95 |
| #5 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 92 | 24 | 16 | 2 | .595 | 248 | 180 | 5.90 |
| #6 | Carmichaels Methodist | 89 | 23 | 18 | 1 | .560 | 152 | 146 | 3.62 |
| #7 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 88 | 22 | 18 | 2 | .548 | 160 | 109 | 3.81 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 87 | 22 | 19 | 1 | .536 | 152 | 140 | 3.62 |
| #9 | Spraggs Methodist | 87 | 22 | 19 | 1 | .536 | 140 | 149 | 3.33 |
| #10 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 83 | 19 | 20 | 3 | .488 | 217 | 205 | 5.17 |
| #11 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 83 | 18 | 19 | 5 | .488 | 151 | 167 | 3.60 |
| #12 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 82 | 19 | 21 | 2 | .476 | 150 | 166 | 3.57 |
| #13 | Bethlehem Baptist | 82 | 18 | 20 | 4 | .476 | 169 | 167 | 4.02 |
| #14 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 81 | 18 | 21 | 3 | .464 | 135 | 144 | 3.21 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #15 | WWJD Christian Center | 79 | 17 | 22 | 3 | .440 | 173 | 172 | 4.12 |
| #16 | Mapletown Methodist | 78 | 18 | 24 | 0 | .429 | 171 | 177 | 4.07 |
| #17 | Waynesburg Baptist | 78 | 16 | 22 | 4 | .429 | 139 | 190 | 3.31 |
| #18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 77 | 17 | 24 | 1 | .417 | 159 | 192 | 3.79 |
| #19 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 77 | 16 | 23 | 3 | .417 | 161 | 179 | 3.83 |
| #20 | Crabapple Community | 77 | 16 | 23 | 3 | .417 | 139 | 147 | 3.31 |
| #21 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 70 | 12 | 26 | 4 | .333 | 146 | 200 | 3.48 |
| #22 | Waynesburg Christian | 67 | 11 | 28 | 3 | .298 | 97 | 181 | 2.31 |
