32–33–1
Wins – losses – ties
131
Points
263
Runs for
247
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | @ Bible Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 4 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 20 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 21 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 17 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 15 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 17 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 9 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 13 | 11 | 4.33 |
| 02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | 27 | 22 | 4.50 |
| 03 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | 42 | 26 | 4.67 |
| 04 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .583 | 51 | 43 | 4.25 |
| 05 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | .533 | 62 | 55 | 4.13 |
| 06 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .611 | 76 | 58 | 4.22 |
| 07 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 0 | .571 | 84 | 68 | 4.00 |
| 08 | 48 | 12 | 12 | 0 | .500 | 88 | 88 | 3.67 |
| 09 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 0 | .481 | 104 | 109 | 3.85 |
| 10 | 60 | 15 | 15 | 0 | .500 | 115 | 118 | 3.83 |
| 11 | 65 | 16 | 17 | 0 | .485 | 129 | 133 | 3.91 |
| 12 | 71 | 17 | 18 | 1 | .486 | 139 | 142 | 3.86 |
| 13 | 78 | 19 | 19 | 1 | .500 | 151 | 147 | 3.87 |
| 14 | 78 | 19 | 19 | 1 | .500 | 151 | 147 | 3.87 |
| 15 | 85 | 21 | 20 | 1 | .512 | 168 | 159 | 4.00 |
| 16 | 90 | 22 | 22 | 1 | .500 | 174 | 168 | 3.87 |
| 17 | 97 | 24 | 23 | 1 | .510 | 182 | 172 | 3.79 |
| 18 | 100 | 24 | 26 | 1 | .480 | 195 | 189 | 3.82 |
| 19 | 107 | 26 | 27 | 1 | .491 | 212 | 204 | 3.93 |
| 20 | 112 | 27 | 29 | 1 | .482 | 228 | 221 | 4.00 |
| 21 | 117 | 28 | 31 | 1 | .475 | 242 | 230 | 4.03 |
| 22 | 124 | 30 | 32 | 1 | .484 | 252 | 240 | 4.00 |
| 23 | 131 | 32 | 33 | 1 | .492 | 263 | 247 | 3.98 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Cheek | 231 | 75 | 61 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 107 | 9 | 3 | .325 | .463 |
| Forest Rhome | 229 | 63 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 3 | 156 | 20 | 1 | .275 | .681 |
| Clyde Shaffer | 225 | 66 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 164 | 32 | 0 | .293 | .729 |
| Michael Vukmanic, Sr. | 221 | 52 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 25 | 150 | 48 | 0 | .235 | .679 |
| Mike Vukmanic, Jr. | 214 | 63 | 55 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 80 | 27 | 1 | .294 | .374 |
| Eric Rhome | 213 | 64 | 13 | 36 | 7 | 8 | 138 | 36 | 0 | .300 | .648 |
| Darlene Vukmanic | 212 | 54 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 15 | 114 | 22 | 2 | .255 | .538 |
| Sonny Rhome | 207 | 40 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 98 | 22 | 2 | .193 | .473 |
| Joseph Cumberledge | 202 | 51 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 5 | 141 | 27 | 0 | .252 | .698 |
| Scott Rhome | 195 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | .077 | .144 |
| Mike Vukmanic, III | 191 | 39 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 75 | 17 | 0 | .204 | .393 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2340 | 582 | 227 | 136 | 124 | 95 | 1251 | 262 | 9 | .249 | .535 |
