Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Crosspoint Assembly Of God
The League Archive

Crosspoint Assembly Of God

2018–2019 · Manager: Lori Durr · 17 players listed.

30–36–0
Wins – losses – ties
126
Points
227
Runs for
276
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Jefferson Baptist #12101512
0224-SEP-18@ Greensboro Baptist #2210149
0301-OCT-18@ Oak View Methodist #10301318
0408-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Baptist210126
0515-OCT-18BYE00000
0622-OCT-18Crabapple Community030314
0729-OCT-18@ Fairall Methodist #221064
0805-NOV-18Mapletown Methodist21094
0912-NOV-18Carmichaels Methodist030518
1019-NOV-18Bible Baptist120916
1103-DEC-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian0301120
1210-DEC-18@ Greensboro Baptist #1030216
1317-DEC-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel300106
1407-JAN-19@ Jefferson Methodist #12101010
1514-JAN-19@ Fairall Methodist #11201523
1621-JAN-19Jefferson Baptist #2120613
1728-JAN-19Jefferson Methodist #22101211
1804-FEB-19Oak View Methodist #2300127
1911-FEB-19@ WWJD Christian Center1201115
2018-FEB-19@ Waynesburg Christian3001810
2125-FEB-19Waynesburg Methodist1201422
2204-MAR-19Spraggs Methodist1201013
2311-MAR-19Waynesburg First Assembly120109

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66715125.00
0214420.66729214.83
0317450.44442394.67
0424660.50054454.50
0524660.50054454.50
0627690.40057593.80
07348100.44463633.50
084110110.47672673.43
094410140.41777853.21
104911160.407861013.19
115211190.367971213.23
125511220.333991373.00
136414220.3891091433.03
147116230.4101191533.05
157617250.4051341763.19
168118270.4001401893.11
178820280.4171522003.17
189723280.4511642073.22
1910224300.4441752223.24
2011127300.4741932323.39
2111628320.4672072543.45
2212129340.4602172673.44
2312630360.4552272763.44

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Scott Durr265112373360257521.423.970
Randy Yenchik253767600076312.300.300
Joy Cratty2341033132440.043.103
Lori Yenchik198696116185143.348.429
Nolan Yenchik19856912269147370.283.742
Lori Durr1913210412678250.168.408
Andrew Gump16647211313086221.283.518
Micah Crowe16222465759121.136.364
Bill Crowe15024495661140.160.407
Bowen Durr14019545548100.136.343
Joe McElwee120281223282230.233.683
Aiden Durr1131435603120.124.274
Ana Durr1530201830.200.533
Chris Durr1510010310.067.200
Chris Dodson13613021540.4621.154
David Cratty820110500.250.625
Raleigh Crowe500000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS224652120113814042106522618.232.474