31–34–1
Wins – losses – ties
129
Points
334
Runs for
337
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 17 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | @ Bible Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 32 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | WWJD Christian Center | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 18 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 24 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 26 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 19 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 22 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 9 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 15 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 14 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | @ Crabapple Community | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 13 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 26 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 21 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | @ Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 18 | 17 | 6.00 |
| 02 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | .333 | 29 | 49 | 4.83 |
| 03 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | .389 | 49 | 67 | 5.44 |
| 04 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .375 | 72 | 91 | 6.00 |
| 05 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 1 | .300 | 85 | 117 | 5.67 |
| 06 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 1 | .361 | 96 | 125 | 5.33 |
| 07 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 1 | .405 | 113 | 133 | 5.38 |
| 08 | 41 | 8 | 15 | 1 | .354 | 125 | 152 | 5.21 |
| 09 | 48 | 10 | 16 | 1 | .389 | 147 | 168 | 5.44 |
| 10 | 51 | 10 | 19 | 1 | .350 | 158 | 190 | 5.27 |
| 11 | 60 | 13 | 19 | 1 | .409 | 182 | 198 | 5.52 |
| 12 | 67 | 15 | 20 | 1 | .431 | 192 | 209 | 5.33 |
| 13 | 67 | 15 | 20 | 1 | .431 | 192 | 209 | 5.33 |
| 14 | 74 | 17 | 21 | 1 | .449 | 212 | 218 | 5.44 |
| 15 | 81 | 19 | 22 | 1 | .464 | 235 | 233 | 5.60 |
| 16 | 86 | 20 | 24 | 1 | .456 | 248 | 247 | 5.51 |
| 17 | 93 | 22 | 25 | 1 | .469 | 258 | 258 | 5.38 |
| 18 | 102 | 25 | 25 | 1 | .500 | 275 | 271 | 5.39 |
| 19 | 107 | 26 | 27 | 1 | .491 | 286 | 281 | 5.30 |
| 20 | 110 | 26 | 30 | 1 | .465 | 302 | 307 | 5.30 |
| 21 | 117 | 28 | 31 | 1 | .475 | 311 | 313 | 5.18 |
| 22 | 120 | 28 | 34 | 1 | .452 | 320 | 334 | 5.08 |
| 23 | 129 | 31 | 34 | 1 | .477 | 334 | 337 | 5.06 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #1
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanya Rogers | 217 | 64 | 16 | 3 | 40 | 5 | 162 | 28 | 0 | .295 | .747 |
| Hunter Rogers | 209 | 45 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 7 | 101 | 22 | 0 | .215 | .483 |
| Gracie Rogers | 205 | 53 | 8 | 19 | 7 | 19 | 143 | 36 | 0 | .259 | .698 |
| Cliff Whyte | 199 | 100 | 85 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 132 | 35 | 7 | .503 | .663 |
| Bob Woods | 188 | 50 | 41 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 72 | 14 | 5 | .266 | .383 |
| Allie Higgins | 178 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 115 | 34 | 0 | .213 | .646 |
| Mike Higgins | 175 | 45 | 30 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 74 | 16 | 3 | .257 | .423 |
| Kimberly Davis | 170 | 39 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 118 | 28 | 0 | .229 | .694 |
| Carly Whyte | 155 | 57 | 48 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 73 | 13 | 2 | .368 | .471 |
| Rich Shultz | 139 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 52 | 11 | 1 | .216 | .374 |
| Delmas Carpenter | 137 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 123 | 40 | 0 | .365 | .898 |
| Anna Whyte | 131 | 25 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 39 | 8 | 0 | .191 | .298 |
| Patty Carpenter | 119 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 126 | 28 | 0 | .361 | 1.059 |
| Brody Woods | 119 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 61 | 16 | 0 | .210 | .513 |
| Grant Shultz | 58 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | .207 | .431 |
| Desirae Rogers | 51 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .059 | .176 |
| Matthew Shultz | 25 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | .160 | .360 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2475 | 683 | 300 | 96 | 206 | 81 | 1434 | 334 | 19 | .276 | .579 |
