Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Fairall Methodist #1
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #1

2018–2019 · Manager: Cliff Whyte · 17 players listed.

31–34–1
Wins – losses – ties
129
Points
334
Runs for
337
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Oak View Methodist #22101817
0224-SEP-18@ Bible Baptist0301132
0301-OCT-18WWJD Christian Center1112018
0408-OCT-18Waynesburg Methodist1202324
0515-OCT-18Jefferson Baptist #10301326
0622-OCT-18Waynesburg Baptist210118
0729-OCT-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly210178
0805-NOV-18@ Jefferson Methodist #20301219
0912-NOV-18@ Oak View Methodist #12102216
1019-NOV-18@ Mapletown Methodist0301122
1103-DEC-18Fairall Methodist #2300248
1210-DEC-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101011
1317-DEC-18BYE00000
1407-JAN-19@ Carmichaels Methodist210209
1514-JAN-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God2102315
1621-JAN-19Jefferson Methodist #11201314
1728-JAN-19Greensboro Baptist #12101011
1804-FEB-19@ Crabapple Community3001713
1911-FEB-19@ Spraggs Methodist1201110
2018-FEB-19Greensboro Baptist #20301626
2125-FEB-19@ Jefferson Baptist #221096
2204-MAR-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian030921
2311-MAR-19@ Waynesburg Christian300143

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66718176.00
0210240.33329494.83
0316351.38949675.44
0421471.37572916.00
05244101.300851175.67
06316111.361961255.33
07388121.4051131335.38
08418151.3541251525.21
094810161.3891471685.44
105110191.3501581905.27
116013191.4091821985.52
126715201.4311922095.33
136715201.4311922095.33
147417211.4492122185.44
158119221.4642352335.60
168620241.4562482475.51
179322251.4692582585.38
1810225251.5002752715.39
1910726271.4912862815.30
2011026301.4653023075.30
2111728311.4753113135.18
2212028341.4523203345.08
2312931341.4773343375.06

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #1
"B" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Tanya Rogers21764163405162280.295.747
Hunter Rogers2094533507101220.215.483
Gracie Rogers20553819719143360.259.698
Cliff Whyte199100850132132357.503.663
Bob Woods188504121672145.266.383
Allie Higgins1783849718115340.213.646
Mike Higgins1754530310274163.257.423
Kimberly Davis1703921306118280.229.694
Carly Whyte155574827073132.368.471
Rich Shultz139301846252111.216.374
Delmas Carpenter13750140351123400.365.898
Anna Whyte13125183133980.191.298
Patty Carpenter1194320401126280.3611.059
Brody Woods11925782861160.210.513
Grant Shultz581235402530.207.431
Desirae Rogers5130030910.059.176
Matthew Shultz2541201911.160.360
TEAM TOTALS24756833009620681143433419.276.579