Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Fairall Methodist #2
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #2

2018–2019 · Manager: Mike Rahuba · 19 players listed.

17–46–3
Wins – losses – ties
103
Points
163
Runs for
290
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Jefferson Methodist #112028
0224-SEP-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel120815
0301-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Christian03028
0408-OCT-18@ WWJD Christian Center030715
0515-OCT-18@ Jefferson Baptist #2030612
0622-OCT-18@ Oak View Methodist #1030316
0729-OCT-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God12046
0805-NOV-18Oak View Methodist #2111910
0912-NOV-18Waynesburg First Assembly2101213
1019-NOV-18BYE00000
1103-DEC-18@ Fairall Methodist #1030824
1210-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Baptist10285
1317-DEC-18Waynesburg Methodist030414
1407-JAN-19Mapletown Methodist1201214
1514-JAN-19@ Jefferson Baptist #11201018
1621-JAN-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian030613
1728-JAN-19@ Crabapple Community12048
1804-FEB-19Carmichaels Methodist21068
1911-FEB-19Greensboro Baptist #2030825
2018-FEB-19@ Greensboro Baptist #121076
2125-FEB-19Spraggs Methodist120127
2204-MAR-19Bible Baptist2101414
2311-MAR-19Jefferson Methodist #20301131

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.333280.67
0210240.33310231.67
0313270.22212311.33
04162100.16719461.58
05192130.13325581.67
06222160.11128741.56
07273180.14332801.52
08334191.18841901.71
09406201.241531031.96
10406201.241531031.96
11436231.217611272.03
12507233.258691322.09
13537263.236731462.03
14588283.244851602.18
15639303.250951782.26
16669333.2331011912.24
177110353.2401051992.19
187812363.2651112072.18
198112393.2501192322.20
208814403.2721262382.21
219315423.2751382452.30
2210017433.2941522592.41
2310317463.2801632902.47

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Tammy Moore170251151866140.147.388
Michael Rahuba164283135772120.171.439
MacKayla Rahuba1632074364880.123.294
Judy Calvert161325921693210.199.578
Miranda Rahuba1551455133031.090.194
Brenda Kramer1515020480146140.331.967
Jane Headlee1454414921095160.303.655
Sarah Calvert135233122657100.170.422
Jessie Cooke13232720326490.242.485
Luke Moore13020114323631.154.277
Delbert Calvert12925441166970.194.535
Cody Harris10915310113040.138.275
Neveah Moore1081554423380.139.306
Aiden Moore101218100340100.208.396
Eli Harris991226312720.121.273
Emily Cooke73216301260210.288.822
Beth Higginbotham622000201.333.333
Jesse Ammons600000000.000.000
Ron Henry410001420.2501.000
TEAM TOTALS214140088128108769721643.187.454