32–31–3
Wins – losses – ties
133
Points
244
Runs for
261
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 17 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 24 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | @ Bible Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 25 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 9 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | @ Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 2 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 29 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | Waynesburg Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 20 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | Carmichaels Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | @ Crabapple Community | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 14 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 10 | 1.67 |
| 02 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 1 | .250 | 11 | 16 | 1.83 |
| 03 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | .278 | 19 | 33 | 2.11 |
| 04 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .375 | 33 | 45 | 2.75 |
| 05 | 27 | 5 | 8 | 2 | .400 | 43 | 57 | 2.87 |
| 06 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 2 | .333 | 50 | 81 | 2.78 |
| 07 | 39 | 8 | 11 | 2 | .429 | 61 | 84 | 2.90 |
| 08 | 42 | 8 | 14 | 2 | .375 | 74 | 109 | 3.08 |
| 09 | 51 | 11 | 14 | 2 | .444 | 94 | 118 | 3.48 |
| 10 | 59 | 13 | 14 | 3 | .483 | 101 | 120 | 3.37 |
| 11 | 66 | 15 | 15 | 3 | .500 | 117 | 126 | 3.55 |
| 12 | 75 | 18 | 15 | 3 | .542 | 133 | 128 | 3.69 |
| 13 | 78 | 18 | 18 | 3 | .500 | 142 | 157 | 3.64 |
| 14 | 87 | 21 | 18 | 3 | .536 | 158 | 165 | 3.76 |
| 15 | 92 | 22 | 20 | 3 | .522 | 174 | 185 | 3.87 |
| 16 | 97 | 23 | 22 | 3 | .510 | 183 | 195 | 3.81 |
| 17 | 102 | 24 | 24 | 3 | .500 | 194 | 205 | 3.80 |
| 18 | 102 | 24 | 24 | 3 | .500 | 194 | 205 | 3.80 |
| 19 | 111 | 27 | 24 | 3 | .528 | 212 | 216 | 3.93 |
| 20 | 116 | 28 | 26 | 3 | .518 | 218 | 223 | 3.82 |
| 21 | 123 | 30 | 27 | 3 | .525 | 227 | 237 | 3.78 |
| 22 | 130 | 32 | 28 | 3 | .532 | 237 | 247 | 3.76 |
| 23 | 133 | 32 | 31 | 3 | .508 | 244 | 261 | 3.70 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Buchanan | 324 | 140 | 114 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 170 | 19 | 4 | .432 | .525 |
| Matthew Tanner | 322 | 105 | 99 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 115 | 21 | 7 | .326 | .357 |
| Barry Bennett | 314 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 125 | 27 | 0 | .146 | .398 |
| Tim Tanner | 294 | 124 | 69 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 223 | 46 | 12 | .422 | .759 |
| Nathan Bennett | 293 | 35 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 6 | 90 | 11 | 0 | .119 | .307 |
| Brandon Bennett | 279 | 33 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 82 | 11 | 0 | .118 | .294 |
| Jeff Weaver | 255 | 58 | 41 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 97 | 38 | 3 | .227 | .380 |
| Donald Tennant | 202 | 74 | 50 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 120 | 41 | 1 | .366 | .594 |
| Jed Friend | 93 | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 65 | 24 | 2 | .409 | .699 |
| Terrie Tanner | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | .500 | .500 |
| Mark Long | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .167 | .500 |
| Eric Bennett | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2416 | 663 | 419 | 74 | 146 | 24 | 1101 | 242 | 30 | .274 | .456 |
