Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Greensboro Baptist #1
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist #1

2018–2019 · Manager: Tim Tanner, Sr. · 12 players listed.

32–31–3
Wins – losses – ties
133
Points
244
Runs for
261
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel030510
0224-SEP-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly11166
0301-OCT-18Jefferson Methodist #1120817
0408-OCT-18Oak View Methodist #22101412
0515-OCT-18@ Mapletown Methodist1111012
0622-OCT-18Jefferson Baptist #1030724
0729-OCT-18@ Spraggs Methodist300113
0805-NOV-18@ Bible Baptist0301325
0912-NOV-18@ Jefferson Baptist #2300209
1019-NOV-18@ Waynesburg Christian20172
1103-DEC-18WWJD Christian Center210166
1210-DEC-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God300162
1317-DEC-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2030929
1407-JAN-19Waynesburg Methodist300168
1514-JAN-19Greensboro Baptist #21201620
1621-JAN-19Waynesburg Baptist120910
1728-JAN-19@ Fairall Methodist #11201110
1804-FEB-19BYE00000
1911-FEB-19Carmichaels Methodist3001811
2018-FEB-19Fairall Methodist #212067
2125-FEB-19@ Crabapple Community210914
2204-MAR-19@ Oak View Methodist #12101010
2311-MAR-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian030714

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0005101.67
029141.25011161.83
0314261.27819332.11
0421471.37533452.75
0527582.40043572.87
06305112.33350812.78
07398112.42961842.90
08428142.375741093.08
095111142.444941183.48
105913143.4831011203.37
116615153.5001171263.55
127518153.5421331283.69
137818183.5001421573.64
148721183.5361581653.76
159222203.5221741853.87
169723223.5101831953.81
1710224243.5001942053.80
1810224243.5001942053.80
1911127243.5282122163.93
2011628263.5182182233.82
2112330273.5252272373.78
2213032283.5322372473.76
2313332313.5082442613.70

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Methodist
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Bible Baptist
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
"B" DIVISION CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Buck Buchanan3241401142240170194.432.525
Matthew Tanner32210599240115217.326.357
Barry Bennett3144670381125270.146.398
Tim Tanner29412469114402234612.422.759
Nathan Bennett293358516690110.119.307
Brandon Bennett279333185782110.118.294
Jeff Weaver255584136897383.227.380
Donald Tennant20274504182120411.366.594
Jed Friend93382099065242.409.699
Terrie Tanner1688000811.500.500
Mark Long1220020630.167.500
Eric Bennett1200000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS24166634197414624110124230.274.456