45–20–1
Wins – losses – ties
157
Points
318
Runs for
242
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 13 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 10 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 24 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | @ Crabapple Community | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 4 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 24 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 14 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 8 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 6 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | @ Bible Baptist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 15 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 9 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 11 | 13 | 3.67 |
| 02 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 11 | 13 | 3.67 |
| 03 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | 23 | 25 | 3.83 |
| 04 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | 44 | 35 | 4.89 |
| 05 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | .667 | 60 | 49 | 5.00 |
| 06 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 0 | .667 | 70 | 56 | 4.67 |
| 07 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .611 | 86 | 80 | 4.78 |
| 08 | 49 | 14 | 7 | 0 | .667 | 106 | 84 | 5.05 |
| 09 | 58 | 17 | 7 | 0 | .708 | 120 | 89 | 5.00 |
| 10 | 61 | 17 | 10 | 0 | .630 | 127 | 113 | 4.70 |
| 11 | 70 | 20 | 10 | 0 | .667 | 147 | 124 | 4.90 |
| 12 | 76 | 21 | 11 | 1 | .652 | 160 | 138 | 4.85 |
| 13 | 83 | 23 | 12 | 1 | .653 | 173 | 146 | 4.81 |
| 14 | 90 | 25 | 13 | 1 | .654 | 190 | 152 | 4.87 |
| 15 | 95 | 26 | 15 | 1 | .631 | 197 | 161 | 4.69 |
| 16 | 104 | 29 | 15 | 1 | .656 | 210 | 167 | 4.67 |
| 17 | 111 | 31 | 16 | 1 | .656 | 224 | 181 | 4.67 |
| 18 | 116 | 32 | 18 | 1 | .637 | 236 | 196 | 4.63 |
| 19 | 125 | 35 | 18 | 1 | .657 | 252 | 204 | 4.67 |
| 20 | 132 | 37 | 19 | 1 | .658 | 265 | 211 | 4.65 |
| 21 | 139 | 39 | 20 | 1 | .658 | 283 | 226 | 4.72 |
| 22 | 148 | 42 | 20 | 1 | .675 | 304 | 235 | 4.83 |
| 23 | 157 | 45 | 20 | 1 | .689 | 318 | 242 | 4.82 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Carmichaels Methodist
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #2
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
LEAGUE CHAMPION
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deb Reynolds | 220 | 88 | 75 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 115 | 21 | 7 | .400 | .523 |
| Rachie Teegarden | 218 | 63 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 2 | 185 | 56 | 0 | .289 | .849 |
| Pearl Ludrosky | 212 | 50 | 33 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 84 | 21 | 3 | .236 | .396 |
| Don Wilson | 209 | 42 | 11 | 9 | 7 | 15 | 110 | 31 | 1 | .201 | .526 |
| Barry Elliot | 207 | 65 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 82 | 26 | 3 | .314 | .396 |
| Bob Reynolds | 205 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 6 | 2 | .195 | .215 |
| Chad Ludrosky | 200 | 70 | 53 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 102 | 27 | 2 | .350 | .510 |
| Cathy Brewer | 200 | 49 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 102 | 24 | 1 | .245 | .510 |
| Sara Parker | 198 | 77 | 53 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 125 | 43 | 3 | .389 | .631 |
| Bill Parker | 185 | 37 | 8 | 0 | 18 | 11 | 106 | 17 | 1 | .200 | .573 |
| Luke Lubich | 175 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 90 | 24 | 3 | .200 | .514 |
| Adam Brewer | 109 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 83 | 16 | 1 | .275 | .761 |
| Charlotte Makel | 58 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 6 | 0 | .190 | .483 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2396 | 657 | 368 | 46 | 176 | 67 | 1256 | 318 | 27 | .274 | .524 |
