Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Jefferson Baptist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist #1

2018–2019 · Manager: James Baker · 9 players listed.

43–23–0
Wins – losses – ties
152
Points
446
Runs for
305
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201215
0224-SEP-18Spraggs Methodist2102017
0301-OCT-18Waynesburg Baptist1201721
0408-OCT-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel300167
0515-OCT-18@ Fairall Methodist #13002613
0622-OCT-18@ Greensboro Baptist #1300247
0729-OCT-18Carmichaels Methodist0301021
0805-NOV-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly1201313
0912-NOV-18@ Crabapple Community2102116
1019-NOV-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian300247
1103-DEC-18Jefferson Methodist #13002013
1210-DEC-18Greensboro Baptist #22102419
1317-DEC-18@ Bible Baptist1201814
1407-JAN-19Oak View Methodist #2210128
1514-JAN-19Fairall Methodist #22101810
1621-JAN-19@ Mapletown Methodist3002517
1728-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Christian300356
1804-FEB-19@ Jefferson Methodist #20302028
1911-FEB-19Waynesburg Methodist3002911
2018-FEB-19WWJD Christian Center300259
2125-FEB-19BYE00000
2204-MAR-19@ Jefferson Baptist #22102611
2311-MAR-19@ Oak View Methodist #10301122

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33312154.00
0212330.50032325.33
0317450.44449535.44
0426750.58365605.42
05351050.66791736.07
06441350.722115806.39
07471380.6191251015.95
085214100.5831381145.75
095916110.5931591305.89
106819110.6331831376.10
117722110.6672031506.15
128424120.6672271696.31
138925140.6412451836.28
149627150.6432571916.12
1510329160.6442752016.11
1611232160.6673002186.25
1712135160.6863352246.57
1812435190.6483552526.57
1913338190.6673842636.74
2014241190.6834092726.82
2114241190.6834092726.82
2214943200.6834352836.90
2315243230.6524463056.76

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Methodist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
James Baker4102001290710342929.488.834
Brandi Baker3961721720001722113.434.434
Bre Staggers3921491470111544011.380.393
Michelle Baker375129124005144497.344.384
Jeremy Baker374101641333177674.270.473
Christian Randolph3721259011603571080.336.960
Jesse Baker360852604316219674.236.608
Michele Baker3232001620.094.188
Chad Teagarden1522000200.133.133
TEAM TOTALS2726966675126426157344648.354.577