Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Jefferson Baptist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist #2

2018–2019 · Manager: Jennifer Wolfe · 16 players listed.

27–37–2
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
213
Runs for
291
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly300103
0224-SEP-18@ Mapletown Methodist1201129
0301-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210118
0408-OCT-18@ Bible Baptist030314
0515-OCT-18Fairall Methodist #2300126
0622-OCT-18Greensboro Baptist #21201213
0729-OCT-18@ Crabapple Community210108
0805-NOV-18Oak View Methodist #1120911
0912-NOV-18Greensboro Baptist #1030920
1019-NOV-18Jefferson Methodist #1111810
1103-DEC-18@ Oak View Methodist #2120710
1210-DEC-18@ Spraggs Methodist1201110
1317-DEC-18Hewitt Presbyterian120813
1407-JAN-19@ Jefferson Methodist #2030632
1514-JAN-19@ Carmichaels Methodist1201111
1621-JAN-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210136
1728-JAN-19WWJD Christian Center030617
1804-FEB-19Waynesburg Christian300133
1911-FEB-19BYE00000
2018-FEB-19@ Waynesburg Methodist1201119
2125-FEB-19Fairall Methodist #112069
2204-MAR-19Jefferson Baptist #11201126
2311-MAR-19Waynesburg Baptist1111513

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001033.33
0214420.66721323.50
0321630.66732403.56
0424660.50035542.92
0533960.60047603.13
06381080.55659733.28
07451290.57169813.29
085013110.54278923.25
095313140.481871123.22
105914151.483951223.17
116415171.4701021323.09
126916191.4581131423.14
137417211.4491211553.10
147717241.4171271873.02
158218261.4111381983.07
168920271.4271512043.15
179220301.4021572213.08
1810123301.4351702243.15
1910123301.4351702243.15
2010624321.4301812433.18
2111125341.4251872523.12
2211626361.4211982783.14
2312227372.4242132913.23

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #2
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Tiffany Wolfe267554513680173.206.300
Jen Wolfe249109103060121128.438.486
Vinny Wolfe2494713101014119282.189.478
Jon Wolfe23470321361146260.299.624
Mike Lesko23180530261135352.346.584
Amanda Wolfe227552121112104180.242.458
Jake Rex2243481110580180.152.357
Anthony Wolfe22417102323140.076.138
Jim Wolfe1493723113064152.248.430
Greg Yorko91203231264200.220.703
Kayla Yorko681124142970.162.426
Zack Bryte46620131770.130.370
Tom Sneddon241020802651.4171.083
Katie Wolfe1722000200.118.118
Jesse Wolfe1332010510.231.385
Kate Kramer720011710.2861.000
TEAM TOTALS23205583215313351103021418.241.444