27–37–2
Wins – losses – ties
122
Points
213
Runs for
291
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 29 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 8 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | @ Bible Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 13 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | @ Crabapple Community | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 11 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 20 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 10 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 32 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 6 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | WWJD Christian Center | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 17 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 19 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 9 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 13 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 10 | 3 | 3.33 |
| 02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | 21 | 32 | 3.50 |
| 03 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | 32 | 40 | 3.56 |
| 04 | 24 | 6 | 6 | 0 | .500 | 35 | 54 | 2.92 |
| 05 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 47 | 60 | 3.13 |
| 06 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 0 | .556 | 59 | 73 | 3.28 |
| 07 | 45 | 12 | 9 | 0 | .571 | 69 | 81 | 3.29 |
| 08 | 50 | 13 | 11 | 0 | .542 | 78 | 92 | 3.25 |
| 09 | 53 | 13 | 14 | 0 | .481 | 87 | 112 | 3.22 |
| 10 | 59 | 14 | 15 | 1 | .483 | 95 | 122 | 3.17 |
| 11 | 64 | 15 | 17 | 1 | .470 | 102 | 132 | 3.09 |
| 12 | 69 | 16 | 19 | 1 | .458 | 113 | 142 | 3.14 |
| 13 | 74 | 17 | 21 | 1 | .449 | 121 | 155 | 3.10 |
| 14 | 77 | 17 | 24 | 1 | .417 | 127 | 187 | 3.02 |
| 15 | 82 | 18 | 26 | 1 | .411 | 138 | 198 | 3.07 |
| 16 | 89 | 20 | 27 | 1 | .427 | 151 | 204 | 3.15 |
| 17 | 92 | 20 | 30 | 1 | .402 | 157 | 221 | 3.08 |
| 18 | 101 | 23 | 30 | 1 | .435 | 170 | 224 | 3.15 |
| 19 | 101 | 23 | 30 | 1 | .435 | 170 | 224 | 3.15 |
| 20 | 106 | 24 | 32 | 1 | .430 | 181 | 243 | 3.18 |
| 21 | 111 | 25 | 34 | 1 | .425 | 187 | 252 | 3.12 |
| 22 | 116 | 26 | 36 | 1 | .421 | 198 | 278 | 3.14 |
| 23 | 122 | 27 | 37 | 2 | .424 | 213 | 291 | 3.23 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Waynesburg First Assembly
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #2
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Waynesburg Baptist
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiffany Wolfe | 267 | 55 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 80 | 17 | 3 | .206 | .300 |
| Jen Wolfe | 249 | 109 | 103 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 121 | 12 | 8 | .438 | .486 |
| Vinny Wolfe | 249 | 47 | 13 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 119 | 28 | 2 | .189 | .478 |
| Jon Wolfe | 234 | 70 | 32 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 146 | 26 | 0 | .299 | .624 |
| Mike Lesko | 231 | 80 | 53 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 135 | 35 | 2 | .346 | .584 |
| Amanda Wolfe | 227 | 55 | 21 | 21 | 11 | 2 | 104 | 18 | 0 | .242 | .458 |
| Jake Rex | 224 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 80 | 18 | 0 | .152 | .357 |
| Anthony Wolfe | 224 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 4 | 0 | .076 | .138 |
| Jim Wolfe | 149 | 37 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 64 | 15 | 2 | .248 | .430 |
| Greg Yorko | 91 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 64 | 20 | 0 | .220 | .703 |
| Kayla Yorko | 68 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 7 | 0 | .162 | .426 |
| Zack Bryte | 46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 7 | 0 | .130 | .370 |
| Tom Sneddon | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 1 | .417 | 1.083 |
| Katie Wolfe | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .118 | .118 |
| Jesse Wolfe | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .231 | .385 |
| Kate Kramer | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | .286 | 1.000 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2320 | 558 | 321 | 53 | 133 | 51 | 1030 | 214 | 18 | .241 | .444 |
