Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Jefferson Methodist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #1

2018–2019 · Manager: Jerry Wilson · 19 players listed.

24–41–1
Wins – losses – ties
115
Points
245
Runs for
280
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Fairall Methodist #221082
0224-SEP-18Waynesburg Methodist12099
0301-OCT-18@ Greensboro Baptist #1210178
0408-OCT-18Greensboro Baptist #2030613
0515-OCT-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian1201416
0622-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Christian1201112
0729-OCT-18Oak View Methodist #2210149
0805-NOV-18Carmichaels Methodist030714
0912-NOV-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2030529
1019-NOV-18@ Jefferson Baptist #2111108
1103-DEC-18@ Jefferson Baptist #10301320
1210-DEC-18WWJD Christian Center1201216
1317-DEC-18Spraggs Methodist120118
1407-JAN-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God1201010
1514-JAN-19@ Mapletown Methodist1201217
1621-JAN-19@ Fairall Methodist #12101413
1728-JAN-19@ Oak View Methodist #11201115
1804-FEB-19Waynesburg First Assembly3002815
1911-FEB-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201013
2018-FEB-19@ Waynesburg Baptist120713
2125-FEB-19Bible Baptist12099
2204-MAR-19BYE00000
2311-MAR-19@ Crabapple Community120711

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.667822.67
0212330.50017112.83
0319540.55634193.78
0422570.41740323.33
0527690.40054483.60
06327110.38965603.61
07399120.42979693.76
08429150.37586833.58
09459180.333911123.37
105110191.3501011203.37
115410221.3181141403.45
125911241.3191261563.50
136412261.3211371643.51
146913281.3211471743.50
157414301.3221591913.53
168116311.3441732043.60
178617331.3431842193.61
189520331.3802122343.93
1910021351.3772222473.89
2010522371.3752292603.82
2111023391.3732382693.78
2211023391.3732382693.78
2311524411.3712452803.71

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Waynesburg Baptist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Ken Lippencott21662580047493.287.343
Melaney Dufalla2136300630189400.296.887
Paul Jeffries212421010517113350.198.533
Mary Semonick212317291390200.146.425
Jerry Wilson19688463741136123.449.694
Sandy Hanna192295931280180.151.417
Rick Bowser16255495106243.340.383
Suzanne Swinchock15720111175470.127.344
Ron Swinchock14024612335151.171.364
Dolly Adamson13446752113132311.343.985
Deb Bowser11012150635120.109.318
Samantha Adamson96221150655150.229.573
Cody White82191114347110.232.573
Zelda Jeffries4812705022511.250.458
Lois Cottle48411021120.083.229
Freda Pyle47932222140.191.447
Bob Bates41175110141141.4151.000
Rodney Grimes21411021140.190.524
Elaine Skobel600000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS233355920912713192122424823.240.525