Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Mapletown Methodist
The League Archive

Mapletown Methodist

2018–2019 · Manager: Chris Bennett · 23 players listed.

34–31–1
Wins – losses – ties
135
Points
325
Runs for
277
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18WWJD Christian Center300145
0224-SEP-18Jefferson Baptist #22102911
0301-OCT-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly300266
0408-OCT-18BYE00000
0515-OCT-18Greensboro Baptist #11111210
0622-OCT-18@ Spraggs Methodist1201412
0729-OCT-18@ Greensboro Baptist #20301723
0805-NOV-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12049
0912-NOV-18@ Oak View Methodist #22101311
1019-NOV-18Fairall Methodist #13002211
1103-DEC-18Waynesburg Baptist1201616
1210-DEC-18@ Jefferson Methodist #2030821
1317-DEC-18Oak View Methodist #11201313
1407-JAN-19@ Fairall Methodist #22101412
1514-JAN-19Jefferson Methodist #12101712
1621-JAN-19Jefferson Baptist #10301725
1728-JAN-19@ Carmichaels Methodist300133
1804-FEB-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel21067
1911-FEB-19Crabapple Community1201517
2018-FEB-19@ Bible Baptist210116
2125-FEB-19Hewitt Presbyterian1201518
2204-MAR-19Waynesburg Christian2101614
2311-MAR-19@ Waynesburg Methodist1201315

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001454.67
0216510.83343167.17
0325810.88969227.67
0425810.88969227.67
0531921.79281326.75
06361041.70095446.33
07391071.583112676.22
08441191.548116765.52
095113101.563129875.38
106016101.611151985.59
116517121.5831671145.57
126817151.5301751355.30
137318171.5141881485.22
148020181.5262021605.18
158722191.5362191725.21
169022221.5002361975.24
179925221.5312492005.19
1810627231.5392552075.00
1911128251.5282702245.00
2011830261.5352812304.93
2112331281.5252962484.93
2213033291.5323122624.95
2313534311.5233252774.92

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crabapple Community
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jack Keener23956812522173520.234.724
Chris Bennett20957211341129311.273.617
Frank Jeffries17943147139103190.240.575
John Robinson1704789264120250.276.706
Leah Bennett1695324262186142.314.509
Frankie Jeffries1514823122299282.318.656
Keith Drew146402257677124.274.527
Sue Drew122236501264200.189.525
Jeremy Born117151401049150.128.419
Marley Seward11526749666140.226.574
Amanda Adkins112323223472140.286.643
Kris Adkins101343111140120.337.396
Lanfer Simpson99322506147112.323.475
Garrett Jeffries963216113265190.333.677
Linzy Jeffries8222220002232.268.268
Kristin Simpson7524220202840.320.373
Makenzi Keener6316351744140.254.698
Braden Nicklow50941311950.180.380
Erik Smith4516101504670.3561.022
Kaylee Antill25706011610.280.640
Dale Born10301021040.3001.000
Kelsi Smith710001410.143.571
Rocky Bogden711000100.143.143
TEAM TOTALS238963726210018293138032513.267.578