34–31–1
Wins – losses – ties
135
Points
325
Runs for
277
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | WWJD Christian Center | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 5 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 11 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 6 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 23 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | Waynesburg Baptist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 21 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 12 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 25 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 17 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | @ Bible Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 18 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 14 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 15 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 14 | 5 | 4.67 |
| 02 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .833 | 43 | 16 | 7.17 |
| 03 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .889 | 69 | 22 | 7.67 |
| 04 | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .889 | 69 | 22 | 7.67 |
| 05 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | .792 | 81 | 32 | 6.75 |
| 06 | 36 | 10 | 4 | 1 | .700 | 95 | 44 | 6.33 |
| 07 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 1 | .583 | 112 | 67 | 6.22 |
| 08 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 1 | .548 | 116 | 76 | 5.52 |
| 09 | 51 | 13 | 10 | 1 | .563 | 129 | 87 | 5.38 |
| 10 | 60 | 16 | 10 | 1 | .611 | 151 | 98 | 5.59 |
| 11 | 65 | 17 | 12 | 1 | .583 | 167 | 114 | 5.57 |
| 12 | 68 | 17 | 15 | 1 | .530 | 175 | 135 | 5.30 |
| 13 | 73 | 18 | 17 | 1 | .514 | 188 | 148 | 5.22 |
| 14 | 80 | 20 | 18 | 1 | .526 | 202 | 160 | 5.18 |
| 15 | 87 | 22 | 19 | 1 | .536 | 219 | 172 | 5.21 |
| 16 | 90 | 22 | 22 | 1 | .500 | 236 | 197 | 5.24 |
| 17 | 99 | 25 | 22 | 1 | .531 | 249 | 200 | 5.19 |
| 18 | 106 | 27 | 23 | 1 | .539 | 255 | 207 | 5.00 |
| 19 | 111 | 28 | 25 | 1 | .528 | 270 | 224 | 5.00 |
| 20 | 118 | 30 | 26 | 1 | .535 | 281 | 230 | 4.93 |
| 21 | 123 | 31 | 28 | 1 | .525 | 296 | 248 | 4.93 |
| 22 | 130 | 33 | 29 | 1 | .532 | 312 | 262 | 4.95 |
| 23 | 135 | 34 | 31 | 1 | .523 | 325 | 277 | 4.92 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Crabapple Community
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Keener | 239 | 56 | 8 | 1 | 25 | 22 | 173 | 52 | 0 | .234 | .724 |
| Chris Bennett | 209 | 57 | 21 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 129 | 31 | 1 | .273 | .617 |
| Frank Jeffries | 179 | 43 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 103 | 19 | 0 | .240 | .575 |
| John Robinson | 170 | 47 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 4 | 120 | 25 | 0 | .276 | .706 |
| Leah Bennett | 169 | 53 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 86 | 14 | 2 | .314 | .509 |
| Frankie Jeffries | 151 | 48 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 99 | 28 | 2 | .318 | .656 |
| Keith Drew | 146 | 40 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 77 | 12 | 4 | .274 | .527 |
| Sue Drew | 122 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 64 | 20 | 0 | .189 | .525 |
| Jeremy Born | 117 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 15 | 0 | .128 | .419 |
| Marley Seward | 115 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 14 | 0 | .226 | .574 |
| Amanda Adkins | 112 | 32 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 72 | 14 | 0 | .286 | .643 |
| Kris Adkins | 101 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 12 | 0 | .337 | .396 |
| Lanfer Simpson | 99 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 47 | 11 | 2 | .323 | .475 |
| Garrett Jeffries | 96 | 32 | 16 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 65 | 19 | 0 | .333 | .677 |
| Linzy Jeffries | 82 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 3 | 2 | .268 | .268 |
| Kristin Simpson | 75 | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 0 | .320 | .373 |
| Makenzi Keener | 63 | 16 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 44 | 14 | 0 | .254 | .698 |
| Braden Nicklow | 50 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 0 | .180 | .380 |
| Erik Smith | 45 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 46 | 7 | 0 | .356 | 1.022 |
| Kaylee Antill | 25 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | .280 | .640 |
| Dale Born | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | .300 | 1.000 |
| Kelsi Smith | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .143 | .571 |
| Rocky Bogden | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .143 | .143 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2389 | 637 | 262 | 100 | 182 | 93 | 1380 | 325 | 13 | .267 | .578 |
