Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Oak View Methodist #1
The League Archive

Oak View Methodist #1

2018–2019 · Manager: Ryan Brownfield · 12 players listed.

38–28–0
Wins – losses – ties
142
Points
298
Runs for
269
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Spraggs Methodist030613
0224-SEP-18@ Crabapple Community1201114
0301-OCT-18Crosspoint Assembly Of God3001813
0408-OCT-18@ Waynesburg First Assembly300164
0515-OCT-18WWJD Christian Center120814
0622-OCT-18Fairall Methodist #2300163
0729-OCT-18BYE00000
0805-NOV-18@ Jefferson Baptist #2210119
0912-NOV-18Fairall Methodist #11201622
1019-NOV-18Waynesburg Baptist2102213
1103-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel210108
1210-DEC-18@ Carmichaels Methodist300134
1317-DEC-18@ Mapletown Methodist2101313
1407-JAN-19@ Bible Baptist030818
1514-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Methodist2102216
1621-JAN-19Greensboro Baptist #2030417
1728-JAN-19Jefferson Methodist #12101511
1804-FEB-19Hewitt Presbyterian2101512
1911-FEB-19@ Jefferson Methodist #20301024
2018-FEB-19@ Oak View Methodist #22101312
2125-FEB-19Waynesburg Christian300198
2204-MAR-19Greensboro Baptist #11201010
2311-MAR-19Jefferson Baptist #13002211

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0006132.00
028150.16717272.83
0317450.44435403.89
0426750.58351444.25
0531870.53359583.93
06401170.61175614.17
07401170.61175614.17
08471380.61986704.10
095214100.583102924.25
105916110.5931241054.59
116618120.6001341134.47
127521120.6361471174.45
138223130.6391601304.44
148523160.5901681484.31
159225170.5951901644.52
169525200.5561941814.31
1710227210.5632091924.35
1810929220.5692242044.39
1911229250.5372342284.33
2011931260.5442472404.33
2112834260.5672662484.43
2213335280.5562762584.38
2314238280.5762982694.52

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Ryan Brownfield27710294251117216.368.422
Amy Brownfield27694761143132384.341.478
Gary Lohr2716121141610137300.225.506
Shawn Clark26996630294166464.357.617
Rita Balaban2673934230137520.146.513
Todd Brownfield25674150590192411.289.750
Eric Brownfield2154991354132170.228.614
Nick Skelton20741122414113240.198.546
Nate Jecelin11923828556160.193.471
Trish Carson1071150242770.103.252
Marla Holland9840390104251.408.429
Luke Napolillo1021010410.200.400
TEAM TOTALS23726323354617675125529816.266.529