38–28–0
Wins – losses – ties
142
Points
298
Runs for
269
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | @ Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | WWJD Christian Center | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 14 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 3 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 22 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | @ Carmichaels Methodist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 13 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | @ Bible Baptist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 18 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 16 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 11 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 12 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 24 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 12 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | Waynesburg Christian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 13 | 2.00 |
| 02 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .167 | 17 | 27 | 2.83 |
| 03 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .444 | 35 | 40 | 3.89 |
| 04 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .583 | 51 | 44 | 4.25 |
| 05 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 0 | .533 | 59 | 58 | 3.93 |
| 06 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .611 | 75 | 61 | 4.17 |
| 07 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 0 | .611 | 75 | 61 | 4.17 |
| 08 | 47 | 13 | 8 | 0 | .619 | 86 | 70 | 4.10 |
| 09 | 52 | 14 | 10 | 0 | .583 | 102 | 92 | 4.25 |
| 10 | 59 | 16 | 11 | 0 | .593 | 124 | 105 | 4.59 |
| 11 | 66 | 18 | 12 | 0 | .600 | 134 | 113 | 4.47 |
| 12 | 75 | 21 | 12 | 0 | .636 | 147 | 117 | 4.45 |
| 13 | 82 | 23 | 13 | 0 | .639 | 160 | 130 | 4.44 |
| 14 | 85 | 23 | 16 | 0 | .590 | 168 | 148 | 4.31 |
| 15 | 92 | 25 | 17 | 0 | .595 | 190 | 164 | 4.52 |
| 16 | 95 | 25 | 20 | 0 | .556 | 194 | 181 | 4.31 |
| 17 | 102 | 27 | 21 | 0 | .563 | 209 | 192 | 4.35 |
| 18 | 109 | 29 | 22 | 0 | .569 | 224 | 204 | 4.39 |
| 19 | 112 | 29 | 25 | 0 | .537 | 234 | 228 | 4.33 |
| 20 | 119 | 31 | 26 | 0 | .544 | 247 | 240 | 4.33 |
| 21 | 128 | 34 | 26 | 0 | .567 | 266 | 248 | 4.43 |
| 22 | 133 | 35 | 28 | 0 | .556 | 276 | 258 | 4.38 |
| 23 | 142 | 38 | 28 | 0 | .576 | 298 | 269 | 4.52 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Brownfield | 277 | 102 | 94 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 117 | 21 | 6 | .368 | .422 |
| Amy Brownfield | 276 | 94 | 76 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 132 | 38 | 4 | .341 | .478 |
| Gary Lohr | 271 | 61 | 21 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 137 | 30 | 0 | .225 | .506 |
| Shawn Clark | 269 | 96 | 63 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 166 | 46 | 4 | .357 | .617 |
| Rita Balaban | 267 | 39 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 30 | 137 | 52 | 0 | .146 | .513 |
| Todd Brownfield | 256 | 74 | 15 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 192 | 41 | 1 | .289 | .750 |
| Eric Brownfield | 215 | 49 | 9 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 132 | 17 | 0 | .228 | .614 |
| Nick Skelton | 207 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 14 | 113 | 24 | 0 | .198 | .546 |
| Nate Jecelin | 119 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 56 | 16 | 0 | .193 | .471 |
| Trish Carson | 107 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 7 | 0 | .103 | .252 |
| Marla Holland | 98 | 40 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 1 | .408 | .429 |
| Luke Napolillo | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .400 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2372 | 632 | 335 | 46 | 176 | 75 | 1255 | 298 | 16 | .266 | .529 |
