Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Spraggs Methodist
The League Archive

Spraggs Methodist

2018–2019 · Manager: Jan Dulaney & Phyllis Kamerer · 14 players listed.

36–28–2
Wins – losses – ties
140
Points
228
Runs for
247
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Oak View Methodist #1300136
0224-SEP-18@ Jefferson Baptist #11201720
0301-OCT-18Bible Baptist300113
0408-OCT-18Hewitt Presbyterian1201021
0515-OCT-18@ Carmichaels Methodist021810
0622-OCT-18Mapletown Methodist2101214
0729-OCT-18Greensboro Baptist #1030311
0805-NOV-18@ Waynesburg Baptist300134
0912-NOV-18@ Greensboro Baptist #2300167
1019-NOV-18@ Oak View Methodist #2120612
1103-DEC-18Jefferson Methodist #2030621
1210-DEC-18Jefferson Baptist #22101011
1317-DEC-18@ Jefferson Methodist #1210811
1407-JAN-19Waynesburg Christian120116
1514-JAN-19Crabapple Community1201217
1621-JAN-19Waynesburg First Assembly201134
1728-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Methodist300117
1804-FEB-19@ WWJD Christian Center2101317
1911-FEB-19Fairall Methodist #12101011
2018-FEB-19BYE00000
2125-FEB-19@ Fairall Methodist #2210712
2204-MAR-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101310
2311-MAR-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel030512

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001364.33
0214420.66730265.00
0323720.77841294.56
0428840.66751504.25
0532861.56759603.93
06391071.58371743.94
074210101.50074853.52
085113101.56387893.63
096016101.611103963.81
106517121.5831091083.63
116817151.5301151293.48
127519161.5421251403.47
138221171.5511331513.41
148722191.5361441573.43
159223211.5221561743.47
1610025212.5421691783.52
1710928212.5691801853.53
1811630222.5741932023.57
1912332232.5792032133.56
2012332232.5792032133.56
2113034242.5832102253.50
2213736252.5872232353.54
2314036282.5612282473.45

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jan Dulaney2647421261710164380.280.621
Rick Kamerer2463141013479141.126.321
Carl Hoy, Jr.23979561103169270.331.707
Paulette Phillips235481315119112291.204.477
Harold Haines2353813781091200.162.387
Phyllis Kamerer2289890080114122.430.500
Cody Ackley2223512114878181.158.351
Chris Ohler2084953257112210.236.538
Nathan Phillips19828874970220.141.354
Jada Fox171272761282160.158.480
Robert Simmons301050142481.333.800
Abby Phillips1531011820.200.533
George Calvert900000000.000.000
Monica Calvert811000100.125.125
TEAM TOTALS2308521180176887711042276.226.478