26–37–3
Wins – losses – ties
121
Points
231
Runs for
271
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 17-SEP-18 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14 |
| 02 | 24-SEP-18 | Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 |
| 03 | 01-OCT-18 | @ Jefferson Baptist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 17 |
| 04 | 08-OCT-18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12 |
| 05 | 15-OCT-18 | @ Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 9 |
| 06 | 22-OCT-18 | @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
| 07 | 29-OCT-18 | Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| 08 | 05-NOV-18 | Spraggs Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| 09 | 12-NOV-18 | BYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | 19-NOV-18 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 22 |
| 11 | 03-DEC-18 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 16 |
| 12 | 10-DEC-18 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 |
| 13 | 17-DEC-18 | Waynesburg First Assembly | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 |
| 14 | 07-JAN-19 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | 14-JAN-19 | WWJD Christian Center | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
| 16 | 21-JAN-19 | @ Greensboro Baptist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9 |
| 17 | 28-JAN-19 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 |
| 18 | 04-FEB-19 | @ Bible Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 19 | 11-FEB-19 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| 20 | 18-FEB-19 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 7 |
| 21 | 25-FEB-19 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 |
| 22 | 04-MAR-19 | @ Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 |
| 23 | 11-MAR-19 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 15 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 27 | 14 | 9.00 |
| 02 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | .667 | 41 | 26 | 6.83 |
| 03 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .667 | 62 | 43 | 6.89 |
| 04 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 0 | .583 | 68 | 55 | 5.67 |
| 05 | 33 | 9 | 6 | 0 | .600 | 76 | 64 | 5.07 |
| 06 | 38 | 10 | 8 | 0 | .556 | 84 | 75 | 4.67 |
| 07 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 0 | .524 | 93 | 85 | 4.43 |
| 08 | 46 | 11 | 13 | 0 | .458 | 97 | 98 | 4.04 |
| 09 | 46 | 11 | 13 | 0 | .458 | 97 | 98 | 4.04 |
| 10 | 51 | 12 | 15 | 0 | .444 | 110 | 120 | 4.07 |
| 11 | 58 | 14 | 16 | 0 | .467 | 126 | 136 | 4.20 |
| 12 | 63 | 14 | 17 | 2 | .455 | 131 | 144 | 3.97 |
| 13 | 68 | 15 | 19 | 2 | .444 | 141 | 155 | 3.92 |
| 14 | 73 | 16 | 21 | 2 | .436 | 144 | 159 | 3.69 |
| 15 | 76 | 16 | 24 | 2 | .405 | 148 | 177 | 3.52 |
| 16 | 83 | 18 | 25 | 2 | .422 | 158 | 186 | 3.51 |
| 17 | 88 | 19 | 27 | 2 | .417 | 172 | 200 | 3.58 |
| 18 | 95 | 21 | 28 | 2 | .431 | 182 | 210 | 3.57 |
| 19 | 100 | 22 | 30 | 2 | .426 | 189 | 215 | 3.50 |
| 20 | 107 | 24 | 31 | 2 | .439 | 202 | 222 | 3.54 |
| 21 | 110 | 24 | 34 | 2 | .417 | 208 | 246 | 3.47 |
| 22 | 115 | 25 | 36 | 2 | .413 | 218 | 256 | 3.46 |
| 23 | 121 | 26 | 37 | 3 | .417 | 231 | 271 | 3.50 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
25-MAR-19 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #2
01-APR-19 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #2
"C" DIVISION CHAMPION
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret Walkos | 174 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 83 | 22 | 0 | .172 | .477 |
| Duck Lemley | 171 | 60 | 25 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 105 | 26 | 0 | .351 | .614 |
| Cathy Held | 170 | 45 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 111 | 20 | 0 | .265 | .653 |
| Doug Held | 168 | 33 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 86 | 19 | 0 | .196 | .512 |
| Owen Farrier | 163 | 26 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 79 | 16 | 0 | .160 | .485 |
| Chrissy Walkos | 162 | 44 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 100 | 16 | 0 | .272 | .617 |
| Glenn Farrier | 156 | 36 | 8 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 80 | 20 | 0 | .231 | .513 |
| Debbie Farrier | 155 | 28 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 64 | 14 | 0 | .181 | .413 |
| Pete Rameas | 154 | 33 | 18 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 69 | 12 | 0 | .214 | .448 |
| Eugene Miller | 152 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 8 | 1 | .197 | .368 |
| David Walkos | 151 | 20 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 42 | 7 | 0 | .132 | .278 |
| Jim Gregorich | 147 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 101 | 8 | 0 | .231 | .687 |
| Tom Walkos | 112 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 79 | 12 | 0 | .250 | .705 |
| Wade Cowell | 88 | 23 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 49 | 11 | 1 | .261 | .557 |
| Jake Phillips | 82 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 12 | 0 | .220 | .549 |
| Jason Lemley | 71 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 0 | .239 | .493 |
| Zack Sargent | 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | .222 | .611 |
| Terry Cline | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .200 | .200 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2309 | 512 | 104 | 209 | 120 | 79 | 1198 | 231 | 2 | .222 | .519 |
