Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Waynesburg Bible Chapel
The League Archive

Waynesburg Bible Chapel

2018–2019 · Manager: Jim Grove · 14 players listed.

34–31–1
Wins – losses – ties
135
Points
221
Runs for
209
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Greensboro Baptist #1300105
0224-SEP-18@ Fairall Methodist #2210158
0301-OCT-18Jefferson Baptist #2120811
0408-OCT-18@ Jefferson Baptist #1030716
0515-OCT-18Jefferson Methodist #21201824
0622-OCT-18BYE00000
0729-OCT-18@ WWJD Christian Center2101614
0805-NOV-18@ Greensboro Baptist #21201011
0912-NOV-18Waynesburg Methodist300199
1019-NOV-18Waynesburg First Assembly300106
1103-DEC-18Oak View Methodist #1120810
1210-DEC-18@ Fairall Methodist #11201110
1317-DEC-18@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God030610
1407-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Baptist21043
1514-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Christian11197
1621-JAN-19Crabapple Community21096
1728-JAN-19Bible Baptist120711
1804-FEB-19Mapletown Methodist12076
1911-FEB-19@ Jefferson Methodist #12101310
2018-FEB-19@ Hewitt Presbyterian120713
2125-FEB-19Oak View Methodist #2210107
2204-MAR-19Carmichaels Methodist12057
2311-MAR-19Spraggs Methodist300125

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.0001053.33
0216510.83325134.17
0321630.66733243.67
0424660.50040403.33
0529780.46758643.87
0629780.46758643.87
0736990.50074784.11
084110110.47684894.00
095013110.542103984.29
105916110.5931131044.19
116417130.5671211144.03
126918150.5451321244.00
137218180.5001381343.83
147920190.5131421373.64
158521201.5121511443.60
169223211.5221601503.56
179724231.5101671613.48
1810225251.5001741673.41
1910927261.5091871773.46
2011428281.5001941903.40
2112130291.5082041973.40
2212631311.5002092043.32
2313534311.5232212093.35

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jim Grove22821693345100.092.197
Bonnie Lohr2264923683110200.217.487
Lloyd Lohr22573490222123273.324.547
Madson Gray2215820542172290.262.778
Terry Cox2154866342128200.223.595
Betty Grove20420312234550.098.221
Kathy Douglas1976123542178190.310.904
Brady Coon17851334131114270.287.640
Briena Coon172432656678172.250.453
Janet Suyama157254631273210.159.465
Tak Suyama12430188224891.242.387
Lee Sorrow1123691512075152.321.670
Heather Sorrow311050502010.323.645
Larry Douglas2343001710.174.304
TEAM TOTALS23135291381342183912162218.229.526