Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›Waynesburg First Assembly
The League Archive

Waynesburg First Assembly

2018–2019 · Manager: Pat Beard · 18 players listed.

18–44–4
Wins – losses – ties
106
Points
173
Runs for
339
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18Jefferson Baptist #2030310
0224-SEP-18Greensboro Baptist #111166
0301-OCT-18Mapletown Methodist030626
0408-OCT-18Oak View Methodist #1030416
0515-OCT-18@ Waynesburg Methodist120410
0622-OCT-18@ Carmichaels Methodist021714
0729-OCT-18Fairall Methodist #1120817
0805-NOV-18Jefferson Baptist #12101313
0912-NOV-18@ Fairall Methodist #21201312
1019-NOV-18@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel030610
1103-DEC-18Bible Baptist030523
1210-DEC-18Crabapple Community111910
1317-DEC-18@ Waynesburg Baptist2101110
1407-JAN-19Hewitt Presbyterian120617
1514-JAN-19BYE00000
1621-JAN-19@ Spraggs Methodist021413
1728-JAN-19@ Oak View Methodist #22101221
1804-FEB-19@ Jefferson Methodist #10301528
1911-FEB-19Waynesburg Christian2101311
2018-FEB-19Jefferson Methodist #2030329
2125-FEB-19@ WWJD Christian Center120310
2204-MAR-19@ Greensboro Baptist #21201323
2311-MAR-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God210910

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0003101.00
029141.2509161.50
0312171.16715421.67
04151101.12519581.58
05202121.16723681.53
06242142.16730821.67
07293162.19038991.81
08365172.250511122.13
09416192.259641242.37
10446222.233701342.33
11476252.212751572.27
12537263.236841672.33
13609273.269951772.44
146510293.2741011942.40
156510293.2741011942.40
166910314.2671052072.33
177612324.2921172282.44
187912354.2751322562.59
198614364.2961452672.69
208914394.2811482962.60
219415414.2831513062.52
229916434.2861643292.60
2310618444.3031733392.62

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Pat Beard201264571075120.129.373
John Dulany189581922107121250.307.640
Dinah Baker18118451849100.099.271
Cricket Coffman1753860302104110.217.594
Rhoda Dulany172292910882140.169.477
Jeanie Lewis1711652454191.094.240
Pierce Guydon1633211812177120.196.472
Owen Coffman1593814651393231.239.585
Austin Baker1471724475080.116.340
Kelly Guyton1333414127163150.256.474
Mary Beard1221143132540.090.205
Dalton Iams1022047544950.196.480
Brenda Hughes801416164080.175.500
Ken Hughes60721042090.117.333
Melvin Headlee40713031950.175.475
Tammy Headlee2131200520.143.238
Brian King19400401200.211.632
Connie Taylor1110001420.091.364
TEAM TOTALS214637384105101839291742.174.433