Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2018–2019›WWJD Christian Center
The League Archive

WWJD Christian Center

2018–2019 · Manager: Charles Whipkey · 12 players listed.

28–37–1
Wins – losses – ties
123
Points
259
Runs for
296
Runs against

Weekly match totals

23 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0117-SEP-18@ Mapletown Methodist030514
0224-SEP-18Oak View Methodist #2030719
0301-OCT-18@ Fairall Methodist #11111820
0408-OCT-18Fairall Methodist #2300157
0515-OCT-18@ Oak View Methodist #1210148
0622-OCT-18@ Hewitt Presbyterian120710
0729-OCT-18Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201416
0805-NOV-18Waynesburg Methodist030915
0912-NOV-18Bible Baptist2102114
1019-NOV-18@ Crabapple Community120911
1103-DEC-18@ Greensboro Baptist #1120616
1210-DEC-18@ Jefferson Methodist #12101612
1317-DEC-18Carmichaels Methodist120713
1407-JAN-19Greensboro Baptist #2030834
1514-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Baptist300184
1621-JAN-19@ Waynesburg Christian21086
1728-JAN-19@ Jefferson Baptist #2300176
1804-FEB-19Spraggs Methodist1201713
1911-FEB-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God2101511
2018-FEB-19@ Jefferson Baptist #1030925
2125-FEB-19Waynesburg First Assembly210103
2204-MAR-19Jefferson Methodist #2030919
2311-MAR-19BYE00000

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.0005141.67
026060.00012332.00
0312171.16730533.33
0421471.37545603.75
0528681.43359683.93
06337101.41766783.67
07388121.40580943.81
08418151.354891093.71
094810161.3891101234.07
105311181.3831191343.97
115812201.3791251503.79
126514211.4031411623.92
137015231.3971481753.79
147315261.3691562093.71
158218261.4111742133.87
168920271.4271822193.79
179823271.4611992253.90
1810324291.4542162384.00
1911026301.4652312494.05
2011326331.4422402744.00
2112028341.4522502773.97
2212328371.4322592963.92
2312328371.4322592963.92

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
18-MAR-19 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #2
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Rachel John291112560515229633.385.787
Chuck Eddy279576151719163380.204.584
Charles Whipkey27083471350154444.307.570
Caroline Kiger267111106050121135.416.453
Bowen Saver2594071813290100.154.347
Brenda Saver25046523117122251.184.488
Elizabeth Bennett25041816710101251.164.404
Marie McMasters2422911051378260.120.322
Mike Medlen8616001425050.186.581
Phyllis Hawk561027012020.179.357
Cathie Carpenter5516100602860.291.509
Herb1430030920.214.643
TEAM TOTALS23195642588015769116525914.243.502