Match results
| Position | Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Runs | Wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting | Waynesburg Baptist | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| Home | Bible Baptist | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1 |
| Visiting | Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Home | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 3 |
| Visiting | Fairall Methodist #1 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 3 |
| Home | Crabapple Community | 6 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| Visiting | Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 |
| Home | Fairall Methodist #2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Methodist | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 |
| Home | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 3 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Christian | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Home | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 3 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg First Assembly | 9 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0 |
| Home | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 28 | 3 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 0 |
| Home | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 28 | 3 |
| Visiting | Hewitt Presbyterian | 10 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 1 |
| Home | Oak View Methodist #1 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 2 |
| Visiting | Mapletown Methodist | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 |
| Home | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| Visiting | Spraggs Methodist | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 2 |
| Home | WWJD Christian Center | 9 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 1 |
Bye: Greensboro Baptist #1.
Standings after this week
| Rank | Team | Points | Wins | Losses | Ties | Pct. | Runs for | Runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 131 | 40 | 11 | 0 | .784 | 393 | 196 | 7.71 |
| #2 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 124 | 35 | 19 | 0 | .648 | 355 | 252 | 6.57 |
| #3 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 116 | 32 | 18 | 1 | .637 | 236 | 196 | 4.63 |
| #4 | Spraggs Methodist | 116 | 30 | 22 | 2 | .574 | 193 | 202 | 3.57 |
| #5 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 115 | 32 | 19 | 0 | .627 | 285 | 227 | 5.59 |
| #6 | Bible Baptist | 111 | 30 | 21 | 0 | .588 | 241 | 193 | 4.73 |
| #7 | Carmichaels Methodist | 111 | 29 | 20 | 2 | .588 | 198 | 187 | 3.88 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 109 | 29 | 22 | 0 | .569 | 224 | 204 | 4.39 |
| #9 | Mapletown Methodist | 106 | 27 | 23 | 1 | .539 | 255 | 207 | 5.00 |
| #10 | Waynesburg Methodist | 104 | 26 | 24 | 1 | .520 | 219 | 216 | 4.29 |
| #11 | WWJD Christian Center | 103 | 24 | 29 | 1 | .454 | 216 | 238 | 4.00 |
| #12 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 102 | 25 | 25 | 1 | .500 | 275 | 271 | 5.39 |
| #13 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 102 | 25 | 25 | 1 | .500 | 174 | 167 | 3.41 |
| #14 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 102 | 24 | 24 | 3 | .500 | 194 | 205 | 3.80 |
| #15 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 101 | 23 | 30 | 1 | .435 | 170 | 224 | 3.15 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #16 | Crabapple Community | 100 | 24 | 26 | 1 | .480 | 195 | 189 | 3.82 |
| #17 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 99 | 23 | 26 | 2 | .471 | 193 | 204 | 3.78 |
| #18 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 97 | 23 | 28 | 0 | .451 | 164 | 207 | 3.22 |
| #19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 95 | 21 | 28 | 2 | .431 | 182 | 210 | 3.57 |
| #20 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 95 | 20 | 33 | 1 | .380 | 212 | 234 | 3.93 |
| #21 | Waynesburg Christian | 80 | 13 | 35 | 3 | .284 | 114 | 239 | 2.24 |
| #22 | Waynesburg First Assembly | 79 | 12 | 35 | 4 | .275 | 132 | 256 | 2.59 |
| #23 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 78 | 12 | 36 | 3 | .265 | 111 | 207 | 2.18 |
