Match results
| Position | Team | Game 1 | Game 2 | Game 3 | Runs | Wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Visiting | Spraggs Methodist | 4 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 2 |
| Home | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 1 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Baptist | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Home | Crabapple Community | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
| Visiting | Bible Baptist | 3 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
| Home | Fairall Methodist #2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg First Assembly | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 1 |
| Home | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 2 |
| Visiting | Fairall Methodist #1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Home | Hewitt Presbyterian | 8 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 3 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 26 | 2 |
| Home | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Christian | 7 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
| Home | Mapletown Methodist | 9 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 2 |
| Visiting | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 2 |
| Home | Oak View Methodist #1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Visiting | Waynesburg Methodist | 7 | 3 | 14 | 24 | 2 |
| Home | Oak View Methodist #2 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 1 |
| Visiting | Carmichaels Methodist | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| Home | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Visiting | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 3 |
| Home | WWJD Christian Center | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
Bye: Jefferson Methodist #1.
Standings after this week
| Rank | Team | Points | Wins | Losses | Ties | Pct. | Runs for | Runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #1 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 167 | 52 | 11 | 0 | .825 | 489 | 224 | 7.76 |
| #2 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 149 | 43 | 20 | 0 | .683 | 435 | 283 | 6.90 |
| #3 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 149 | 43 | 20 | 0 | .683 | 387 | 273 | 6.14 |
| #4 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 148 | 42 | 20 | 1 | .675 | 304 | 235 | 4.83 |
| #5 | Spraggs Methodist | 137 | 36 | 25 | 2 | .587 | 223 | 235 | 3.54 |
| #6 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 133 | 35 | 28 | 0 | .556 | 276 | 258 | 4.38 |
| #7 | Bible Baptist | 131 | 34 | 29 | 0 | .540 | 278 | 243 | 4.41 |
| "B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #8 | Carmichaels Methodist | 131 | 33 | 28 | 2 | .540 | 242 | 254 | 3.84 |
| #9 | Mapletown Methodist | 130 | 33 | 29 | 1 | .532 | 312 | 262 | 4.95 |
| #10 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 130 | 32 | 28 | 3 | .532 | 237 | 247 | 3.76 |
| #11 | Waynesburg Methodist | 128 | 32 | 30 | 1 | .516 | 295 | 291 | 4.68 |
| #12 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 126 | 31 | 31 | 1 | .500 | 209 | 204 | 3.32 |
| #13 | Crabapple Community | 124 | 30 | 32 | 1 | .484 | 252 | 240 | 4.00 |
| #14 | WWJD Christian Center | 123 | 28 | 37 | 1 | .432 | 259 | 296 | 3.92 |
| #15 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 121 | 29 | 34 | 0 | .460 | 217 | 267 | 3.44 |
| "C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP | |||||||||
| #16 | Oak View Methodist #2 | 121 | 28 | 33 | 2 | .460 | 238 | 258 | 3.78 |
| #17 | Fairall Methodist #1 | 120 | 28 | 34 | 1 | .452 | 320 | 334 | 5.08 |
| #18 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 116 | 26 | 36 | 1 | .421 | 198 | 278 | 3.14 |
| #19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 115 | 25 | 36 | 2 | .413 | 218 | 256 | 3.46 |
| #20 | Jefferson Methodist #1 | 110 | 23 | 39 | 1 | .373 | 238 | 269 | 3.78 |
| #21 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 100 | 17 | 43 | 3 | .294 | 152 | 259 | 2.41 |
| #22 | Waynesburg First Assembly | 99 | 16 | 43 | 4 | .286 | 164 | 329 | 2.60 |
| #23 | Waynesburg Christian | 96 | 15 | 45 | 3 | .262 | 157 | 305 | 2.49 |
