28–35–3
Wins – losses – ties
125
Points
214
Runs for
272
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 16-SEP-19 | WWJD Christian Center | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 5 |
| 02 | 23-SEP-19 | @ Jefferson Baptist #2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 |
| 03 | 30-SEP-19 | Oak View Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 |
| 04 | 07-OCT-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 29 |
| 05 | 14-OCT-19 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| 06 | 21-OCT-19 | @ Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 10 |
| 07 | 28-OCT-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 |
| 08 | 04-NOV-19 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 20 |
| 09 | 11-NOV-19 | Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 13 |
| 10 | 18-NOV-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| 11 | 02-DEC-19 | @ Hewitt Presbyterian | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 16 |
| 12 | 09-DEC-19 | @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 14 |
| 13 | 16-DEC-19 | Waynesburg Baptist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 10 |
| 14 | 06-JAN-20 | Jefferson Methodist #2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6 |
| 15 | 13-JAN-20 | @ Jefferson Methodist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 14 |
| 16 | 20-JAN-20 | Waynesburg First Assembly #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 |
| 17 | 27-JAN-20 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 21 |
| 18 | 03-FEB-20 | Greensboro Baptist #1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 11 |
| 19 | 10-FEB-20 | Greensboro Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 27 |
| 20 | 17-FEB-20 | @ Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 13 |
| 21 | 24-FEB-20 | @ Crabapple Community | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 14 |
| 22 | 02-MAR-20 | Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .667 | 10 | 5 | 3.33 |
| 02 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | .750 | 18 | 9 | 3.00 |
| 03 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .722 | 31 | 20 | 3.44 |
| 04 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .542 | 37 | 49 | 3.08 |
| 05 | 32 | 8 | 6 | 1 | .567 | 45 | 55 | 3.00 |
| 06 | 37 | 9 | 8 | 1 | .528 | 53 | 65 | 2.94 |
| 07 | 46 | 12 | 8 | 1 | .595 | 65 | 73 | 3.10 |
| 08 | 51 | 13 | 10 | 1 | .563 | 77 | 93 | 3.21 |
| 09 | 56 | 14 | 12 | 1 | .537 | 87 | 106 | 3.22 |
| 10 | 63 | 16 | 13 | 1 | .550 | 96 | 108 | 3.20 |
| 11 | 66 | 16 | 16 | 1 | .500 | 103 | 124 | 3.12 |
| 12 | 71 | 17 | 18 | 1 | .486 | 115 | 138 | 3.19 |
| 13 | 76 | 18 | 20 | 1 | .474 | 122 | 148 | 3.13 |
| 14 | 85 | 21 | 20 | 1 | .512 | 132 | 154 | 3.14 |
| 15 | 92 | 23 | 21 | 1 | .522 | 143 | 168 | 3.18 |
| 16 | 98 | 24 | 22 | 2 | .521 | 153 | 177 | 3.19 |
| 17 | 101 | 24 | 25 | 2 | .490 | 165 | 198 | 3.24 |
| 18 | 107 | 25 | 26 | 3 | .491 | 179 | 209 | 3.31 |
| 19 | 110 | 25 | 29 | 3 | .465 | 187 | 236 | 3.28 |
| 20 | 115 | 26 | 31 | 3 | .458 | 195 | 249 | 3.25 |
| 21 | 118 | 26 | 34 | 3 | .437 | 205 | 263 | 3.25 |
| 22 | 125 | 28 | 35 | 3 | .447 | 214 | 272 | 3.24 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Jefferson Methodist #1
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · WWJD Christian Center
27-JUL-20 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #1
"C" DIVISION RUNNER-UP
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amanda Juliani | 228 | 92 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 188 | 33 | 0 | .404 | .825 |
| Adam Lawrence | 227 | 56 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 76 | 17 | 1 | .247 | .335 |
| Chas Sands | 218 | 60 | 15 | 27 | 12 | 6 | 129 | 20 | 2 | .275 | .592 |
| Sarah Juliani | 213 | 60 | 4 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 136 | 24 | 0 | .282 | .638 |
| Jamie Lawrence | 210 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 152 | 23 | 0 | .248 | .724 |
| Nathan Juliani | 210 | 27 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 66 | 13 | 0 | .129 | .314 |
| Nathan Townsend | 158 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 79 | 18 | 0 | .228 | .500 |
| Olivia Lawrence | 126 | 36 | 4 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 73 | 15 | 0 | .286 | .579 |
| Colton Brown | 111 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 57 | 10 | 0 | .180 | .514 |
| Paige Sands | 107 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 8 | 0 | .150 | .421 |
| Zachary Juliani | 100 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 52 | 8 | 0 | .200 | .520 |
| Miriam Schmelzlen | 84 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 7 | 0 | .167 | .417 |
| Chloe Reefer-Barnes | 77 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 57 | 8 | 0 | .260 | .740 |
| Nicholas Juliani | 67 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 2 | .209 | .224 |
| Zachary Blaker | 42 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 0 | .190 | .286 |
| Anthony Juliani | 33 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 0 | .212 | .485 |
| Courtney Crouse | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .050 | .100 |
| Jacob Blaker | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .158 | .316 |
| Tyler Paxton | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2259 | 542 | 127 | 222 | 147 | 46 | 1196 | 215 | 5 | .240 | .529 |
