Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Crosspoint Assembly Of God
The League Archive

Crosspoint Assembly Of God

2019–2020 · Manager: Lori Durr & Joy Cratty · 17 players listed.

20–38–8
Wins – losses – ties
114
Points
177
Runs for
259
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Greensboro Baptist #2111813
0223-SEP-19Jefferson Baptist #1030213
0330-SEP-19Waynesburg Baptist030417
0407-OCT-19@ Spraggs Methodist02149
0514-OCT-19Hewitt Presbyterian030819
0621-OCT-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #211198
0728-OCT-19@ Jefferson Methodist #112057
0804-NOV-19Mapletown Methodist120617
0911-NOV-19@ WWJD Christian Center210118
1018-NOV-19@ Crabapple Community11199
1102-DEC-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel030313
1209-DEC-19@ Greensboro Baptist #1111814
1316-DEC-19Oak View Methodist #11201111
1406-JAN-20@ Jefferson Baptist #2030519
1513-JAN-20Fairall Methodist #221087
1620-JAN-20@ Waynesburg Methodist201158
1727-JAN-20Jefferson Methodist #2111910
1803-FEB-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1120713
1910-FEB-20@ Fairall Methodist #112046
2017-FEB-20Carmichaels Methodist210138
2124-FEB-20@ Oak View Methodist #22102222
2202-MAR-20Fairall Methodist #102168

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
016111.5008132.67
029141.25010261.67
0312171.16714431.56
0416192.16718521.50
05191122.13326711.73
06252133.19435791.94
07303153.21440861.90
08354173.229461031.92
09426183.278571112.11
10487194.300661202.20
11517224.273691332.09
12578235.292771472.14
13629255.295881582.26
14659285.274931772.21
157211295.3001011842.24
168013296.3331161922.42
178614307.3431252022.45
189115327.3431322152.44
199616347.3421362212.39
2010318357.3581492292.48
2111020367.3731712512.71
2211420388.3641772592.68

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Oak View Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Lori Durr250411161212107290.164.428
Scott Durr242871158162183310.360.756
Ana Durr208531517021133272.255.639
Bowen Durr2003241015381140.160.405
Aiden Durr19825980857151.126.288
Joy Cratty1981214253570.061.177
Chris Durr14834283214491.230.297
Micah Crowe1131264022221.106.195
Liz McElwee11024914014110.218.373
Bill Crowe10923566659131.211.541
RaeLeigh Crowe103610231950.058.184
Nina Crowe1021372042780.127.265
Kim Hazuga7115313846100.211.648
Joe McElwee70801612420.114.343
Tim Ackley18401211210.222.667
Bethany Ackley1610010310.063.188
Luke Ackley720011720.2861.000
TEAM TOTALS216339211013568799001776.181.416