Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Fairall Methodist #2
The League Archive

Fairall Methodist #2

2019–2020 · Manager: Judy Calvert · 15 players listed.

24–37–5
Wins – losses – ties
119
Points
197
Runs for
274
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Fairall Methodist #11201312
0223-SEP-19Oak View Methodist #1120915
0330-SEP-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel20194
0407-OCT-19Waynesburg Baptist120717
0514-OCT-19Crabapple Community0301119
0621-OCT-19@ Jefferson Baptist #1210119
0728-OCT-19WWJD Christian Center12059
0804-NOV-19@ Jefferson Methodist #1210136
0911-NOV-19Jefferson Methodist #2021818
1018-NOV-19Carmichaels Methodist12029
1102-DEC-19@ Waynesburg Methodist111813
1209-DEC-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #211196
1316-DEC-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1210117
1406-JAN-20Greensboro Baptist #11201213
1513-JAN-20@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God12078
1620-JAN-20Oak View Methodist #2120512
1727-JAN-20@ Spraggs Methodist2101215
1803-FEB-20@ Mapletown Methodist1201016
1910-FEB-20@ Jefferson Baptist #2120713
2017-FEB-20Greensboro Baptist #21201021
2124-FEB-20Hewitt Presbyterian11199
2202-MAR-20Waynesburg First Assembly #2030923

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
015120.33313124.33
0210240.33322273.67
0318441.50031313.44
0423561.45838483.17
0526591.36749673.27
06337101.41760763.33
07388121.40565853.10
084510131.43878913.25
094910152.407861093.19
105411172.400881182.93
116012183.409961312.91
126613194.4171051372.92
137315204.4361161442.97
147816224.4291281573.05
158317244.4221351653.00
168818264.4171401772.92
179520274.4311521922.98
1810021294.4261622083.00
1910522314.4211692212.96
2011023334.4171792422.98
2111624345.4211882512.98
2211924375.4021972742.98

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ WWJD Christian Center
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Jane Headlee247741822304168170.300.680
Judy Calvert23042230010102190.183.443
Tammy Moore22849123322144390.215.632
Delbert Calvert22542222126106120.187.471
Aiden Moore196412870666161.209.337
Neveah Moore1793641013999230.201.553
Maddie Moore17620931746111.114.261
Jamie Moore1743712681192180.213.529
Luke Moore16525973656170.152.339
Sadie Moore158284411981160.177.513
Sarah Calvert6814110033340.206.485
Kyle Moore5931101710.051.119
Mitch Marrick3630201810.083.222
Brody Varner19410211120.211.579
Beth Higginbotham14400401210.286.857
TEAM TOTALS217442292147879610311972.194.474