Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Greensboro Baptist #1
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist #1

2019–2020 · Manager: Tim Tanner, Sr. · 11 players listed.

32–30–4
Wins – losses – ties
134
Points
329
Runs for
347
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Hewitt Presbyterian1111019
0223-SEP-19Fairall Methodist #11201524
0330-SEP-19Jefferson Methodist #11201111
0407-OCT-19@ Mapletown Methodist0301222
0514-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Baptist2101811
0621-OCT-19@ Greensboro Baptist #21201011
0728-OCT-19@ Jefferson Baptist #12101415
0804-NOV-19Waynesburg First Assembly #22101810
0911-NOV-19@ Oak View Methodist #12101513
1018-NOV-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2101918
1102-DEC-19WWJD Christian Center3002318
1209-DEC-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God111148
1316-DEC-19Jefferson Baptist #21201320
1406-JAN-20@ Fairall Methodist #22101312
1513-JAN-20Waynesburg Methodist0301317
1620-JAN-20@ Jefferson Methodist #2030824
1727-JAN-20Waynesburg First Assembly #11201722
1803-FEB-20@ Carmichaels Methodist1111114
1910-FEB-20Crabapple Community2102121
2017-FEB-20Oak View Methodist #22101613
2124-FEB-20@ Spraggs Methodist3001811
2202-MAR-20@ Crabapple Community2012013

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
016111.50010193.33
0211231.41725434.17
0316351.38936544.00
0419381.29248764.00
0526591.36766874.40
06316111.36176984.22
07388121.405901134.29
084510131.4381081234.50
095212141.4631231364.56
105914151.4831421544.73
116817151.5301651725.00
127418162.5281791804.97
137919182.5131922004.92
148621192.5242052124.88
158921222.4892182294.84
169221252.4582262534.71
179722272.4512432754.76
1810323283.4542542894.70
1911025293.4652753104.82
2011727303.4752913234.85
2112630303.5003093344.90
2213432304.5153293474.98

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"B" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Oak View Methodist #2
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Hewitt Presbyterian
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #1
27-JUL-20 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · @ Jefferson Baptist #2
LEAGUE CHAMPION

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Barry Bennett3344731421135420.141.404
Nathan Bennett3285913142111148250.180.451
Buck Buchanan3261381117200185392.423.567
Tim Tanner30716414061802064016.534.671
Jed Friend3041188316181173644.388.569
Donald Tennant3011044919351196552.346.651
Brandon Bennett26647218720139380.177.523
Terrie Tanner236868501088123.364.373
Bob Brewer5823180233672.397.621
Zack Brewer40751011140.175.275
Jeff Weaver2210100200.045.091
TEAM TOTALS25227945098316438131932629.315.523