Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Greensboro Baptist #2
The League Archive

Greensboro Baptist #2

2019–2020 · Manager: Brittany Vogel · 11 players listed.

43–20–3
Wins – losses – ties
155
Points
423
Runs for
278
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God111138
0223-SEP-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #23002011
0330-SEP-19@ Spraggs Methodist210116
0407-OCT-19Jefferson Methodist #22102429
0514-OCT-19Oak View Methodist #220175
0621-OCT-19Greensboro Baptist #12101110
0728-OCT-19Mapletown Methodist0301216
0804-NOV-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1300163
0911-NOV-19Jefferson Methodist #1300235
1018-NOV-19Hewitt Presbyterian1201819
1102-DEC-19@ Waynesburg Baptist2101711
1209-DEC-19@ Jefferson Baptist #22102516
1316-DEC-19@ Jefferson Baptist #11112420
1406-JAN-20Fairall Methodist #13002711
1513-JAN-20@ Crabapple Community2102618
1620-JAN-20Waynesburg Bible Chapel1201312
1727-JAN-20@ WWJD Christian Center2102915
1803-FEB-20Oak View Methodist #1300206
1910-FEB-20@ Carmichaels Methodist300278
2017-FEB-20@ Fairall Methodist #22102110
2124-FEB-20Waynesburg Methodist1201315
2202-MAR-20Jefferson Baptist #12102624

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
016111.5001384.33
0215411.75033195.50
0322621.72244254.89
0429831.70868545.67
05371032.73375595.00
06441242.72286694.78
07471272.61998854.67
08561572.667114884.75
09651872.704137935.07
10701992.6671551125.17
117721102.6671721235.21
128423112.6671971395.47
139024123.6542211595.67
149927123.6792481705.90
1510629133.6782741886.09
1611130153.6562872005.98
1711832163.6573162156.20
1812735163.6763362216.22
1913638163.6933632296.37
2014340173.6923842396.40
2114841193.6753972546.30
2215543203.6744232786.41

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Jefferson Baptist #2
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Ray Mallory3471381701210380631.3981.095
Bobbi Wilson346118780400198661.341.572
Artie Wilson342111490584239671.325.699
Brittany Vogel3381341050290192594.396.568
Nancy Greenwood3351341180160166408.400.496
Corie Greenwood332671933510170511.202.512
Travis Vogel22683261551197431.367.872
Keith Johnson182341168983270.187.456
Ben Jone641261232670.188.406
Becky Greenwood4251400900.119.214
Stephanie Mallory1100000000.000.000
TEAM TOTALS25658364301536427166042317.326.647