Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Jefferson Baptist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist #1

2019–2020 · Manager: James Baker · 16 players listed.

42–22–2
Wins – losses – ties
152
Points
434
Runs for
316
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Waynesburg Methodist210137
0223-SEP-19@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God300132
0330-SEP-19Waynesburg First Assembly #1300336
0407-OCT-19Oak View Methodist #1120713
0514-OCT-19@ Jefferson Methodist #22102025
0621-OCT-19Fairall Methodist #2120911
0728-OCT-19Greensboro Baptist #11201514
0804-NOV-19@ Jefferson Baptist #21201513
0911-NOV-19Waynesburg First Assembly #21202013
1018-NOV-19Spraggs Methodist2102321
1102-DEC-19Mapletown Methodist3002619
1209-DEC-19@ Crabapple Community1201523
1316-DEC-19Greensboro Baptist #21112024
1406-JAN-20@ Hewitt Presbyterian3002612
1513-JAN-20Waynesburg Baptist3001712
1620-JAN-20@ Jefferson Methodist #1300408
1727-JAN-20@ Carmichaels Methodist3002112
1803-FEB-20@ Fairall Methodist #10211321
1910-FEB-20@ Oak View Methodist #22102015
2017-FEB-20Waynesburg Bible Chapel210137
2124-FEB-20WWJD Christian Center3003112
2202-MAR-20@ Greensboro Baptist #21202426

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.6671374.33
0216510.8332694.33
0325810.88959156.56
0430930.75066285.50
05371140.73386535.73
06421260.66795645.28
07471380.619110785.24
085214100.583125915.21
095715120.5561451045.37
106417130.5671681255.60
117320130.6061941445.88
127821150.5832091675.81
138422161.5772291915.87
149325161.6072552036.07
1510228161.6332722156.04
1611131161.6563122236.50
1712034161.6763332356.53
1812434182.6483462566.41
1913136192.6493662716.42
2013838202.6503792786.32
2114741202.6674102906.51
2215242222.6524343166.58

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · BYE
POSTPONED · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #1
2ND ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
James Baker39820435132307417725.5131.048
Christian Randolph38913516111443761060.347.967
Brandi Baker3841691670111743115.440.453
Jeremy Baker3691471321131177517.398.480
Jesse Baker36993180669252781.252.683
Michelle Baker3291211171121305313.368.395
Bre Staggers173696801071160.399.410
Michele Baker1071145022241.103.206
Jordan Dicks451450813370.311.733
Joy Milliken45402021240.089.267
Daniel Blosser31600422030.194.645
Chad Teagarden2188000830.381.381
Becca Burnfield1821100310.111.167
Brendan Byham1010010310.100.300
Rhetta Byham744000430.571.571
Mike Milliken610001410.167.667
TEAM TOTALS270198957514323932170643442.366.632