Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Jefferson Baptist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Baptist #2

2019–2020 · Manager: Jennifer Wolfe · 17 players listed.

38–24–4
Wins – losses – ties
146
Points
315
Runs for
280
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Crabapple Community2101614
0223-SEP-19Carmichaels Methodist02148
0330-SEP-19@ WWJD Christian Center2101214
0407-OCT-19@ Jefferson Methodist #1201112
0514-OCT-19Waynesburg Bible Chapel300149
0621-OCT-19@ Fairall Methodist #11201312
0728-OCT-19@ Oak View Methodist #13001813
0804-NOV-19Jefferson Baptist #12101315
0911-NOV-19@ Waynesburg First Assembly #12101312
1018-NOV-19@ Waynesburg Methodist1111313
1102-DEC-19@ Jefferson Methodist #2030633
1209-DEC-19Greensboro Baptist #21201625
1316-DEC-19@ Greensboro Baptist #12102013
1406-JAN-20Crosspoint Assembly Of God300195
1513-JAN-20@ Oak View Methodist #21201314
1620-JAN-20Spraggs Methodist300228
1727-JAN-20Mapletown Methodist210209
1803-FEB-20Waynesburg First Assembly #2120815
1910-FEB-20Fairall Methodist #2210137
2017-FEB-20@ Hewitt Presbyterian2101112
2124-FEB-20@ Waynesburg Baptist2102510
2202-MAR-20Waynesburg Baptist1111517

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
017210.66716145.33
0211231.41720223.33
0318441.50032363.56
0426642.58343383.58
0535942.66757473.80
06401062.61170593.89
07491362.66788724.19
08561572.667101874.21
09631782.667114994.22
10691893.6501271124.23
117218123.5911331454.03
127719143.5691491704.14
138421153.5771691834.33
149324153.6071881884.48
159825173.5892012024.47
1610728173.6152232104.65
1711430183.6182432194.76
1811931203.6022512344.65
1912633213.6052642414.63
2013335223.6082752534.58
2114037233.6113002634.76
2214638244.6063152804.77

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Mapletown Methodist
20-JUL-20 · SECOND ROUND (SEMI-FINALS) · @ Greensboro Baptist #2
27-JUL-20 · THIRD ROUND (FINALS) · Greensboro Baptist #1
LEAGUE RUNNER-UP

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Amanda Wolfe270912939203179421.337.663
Jen Wolfe262123700530229304.469.874
Vinny Wolfe25953621818144340.205.556
Brian Shifko243562261414132282.230.543
Tiffany Wolfe236534910363212.225.267
Mike Lesko23494660280150532.402.641
Jake Rex2093671213486140.172.411
Greg Yorko208471413416116331.226.558
Kayla Yorko192531961315130332.276.677
Jerry Nelson18444181196101180.239.549
Abby Nelson8930250504040.337.449
Jim Wolfe19730401520.368.789
Anthony Wolfe1100000000.000.000
Jon Wolfe1042020820.400.800
Kayla Yorko1030300600.300.600
Cameron Kump1010001410.100.400
Jesse Wolfe310001410.3331.333
TEAM TOTALS244969633010218381140731614.284.575

Week 22 source disagreement: the original weekly report gives Jefferson Baptist #2 one more run than the team records and final standings (16 rather than 15 match runs; 316 rather than 315 season runs). Waynesburg Baptist’s runs against consequently differ by one (269 rather than 268 season runs). Both originals are preserved; no correction has been assumed.