19–44–3
Wins – losses – ties
107
Points
191
Runs for
285
Runs against
Weekly match totals
| Week | Date | Opponent | Wins | Losses | Ties | Runs for | Runs against |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 16-SEP-19 | @ Jefferson Methodist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17 |
| 02 | 23-SEP-19 | @ Oak View Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 |
| 03 | 30-SEP-19 | @ Greensboro Baptist #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 |
| 04 | 07-OCT-19 | Jefferson Baptist #2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 |
| 05 | 14-OCT-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly #1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 |
| 06 | 21-OCT-19 | @ Waynesburg Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8 |
| 07 | 28-OCT-19 | Crosspoint Assembly Of God | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 |
| 08 | 04-NOV-19 | Fairall Methodist #2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 13 |
| 09 | 11-NOV-19 | @ Greensboro Baptist #2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 23 |
| 10 | 18-NOV-19 | @ Mapletown Methodist | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 |
| 11 | 02-DEC-19 | Waynesburg First Assembly #2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 10 |
| 12 | 09-DEC-19 | @ Waynesburg Bible Chapel | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 17 |
| 13 | 16-DEC-19 | Hewitt Presbyterian | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 22 |
| 14 | 06-JAN-20 | @ Waynesburg Baptist | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 |
| 15 | 13-JAN-20 | Carmichaels Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 11 |
| 16 | 20-JAN-20 | Jefferson Baptist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 40 |
| 17 | 27-JAN-20 | @ Fairall Methodist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 12 |
| 18 | 03-FEB-20 | Crabapple Community | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 |
| 19 | 10-FEB-20 | Spraggs Methodist | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 |
| 20 | 17-FEB-20 | WWJD Christian Center | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 14 |
| 21 | 24-FEB-20 | @ Oak View Methodist #1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 18 |
| 22 | 02-MAR-20 | @ Waynesburg First Assembly #1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 |
Season progress
| Week | Points | Total wins | Total losses | Total ties | Pct. | Total runs for | Total runs against | Runs/game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 17 | 4.00 |
| 02 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .167 | 20 | 24 | 3.33 |
| 03 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .333 | 31 | 35 | 3.44 |
| 04 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 1 | .292 | 33 | 46 | 2.75 |
| 05 | 26 | 5 | 9 | 1 | .367 | 44 | 53 | 2.93 |
| 06 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 1 | .361 | 51 | 61 | 2.83 |
| 07 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 1 | .405 | 58 | 66 | 2.76 |
| 08 | 43 | 9 | 14 | 1 | .396 | 64 | 79 | 2.67 |
| 09 | 46 | 9 | 17 | 1 | .352 | 69 | 102 | 2.56 |
| 10 | 49 | 9 | 20 | 1 | .317 | 76 | 113 | 2.53 |
| 11 | 56 | 11 | 21 | 1 | .348 | 87 | 123 | 2.64 |
| 12 | 59 | 11 | 24 | 1 | .319 | 95 | 140 | 2.64 |
| 13 | 62 | 11 | 27 | 1 | .295 | 100 | 162 | 2.56 |
| 14 | 69 | 13 | 28 | 1 | .321 | 106 | 167 | 2.52 |
| 15 | 74 | 14 | 30 | 1 | .322 | 120 | 178 | 2.67 |
| 16 | 77 | 14 | 33 | 1 | .302 | 128 | 218 | 2.67 |
| 17 | 80 | 14 | 36 | 1 | .284 | 137 | 230 | 2.69 |
| 18 | 85 | 15 | 38 | 1 | .287 | 146 | 240 | 2.70 |
| 19 | 90 | 16 | 40 | 1 | .289 | 152 | 248 | 2.67 |
| 20 | 96 | 17 | 41 | 2 | .300 | 170 | 262 | 2.83 |
| 21 | 99 | 17 | 44 | 2 | .286 | 179 | 280 | 2.84 |
| 22 | 107 | 19 | 44 | 3 | .311 | 191 | 285 | 2.89 |
Post-season tournament
POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT
Individual batting statistics
| PLAYER | AB | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | B | RBI | LS | AVG | SLUG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Melaney Dufalla | 204 | 60 | 1 | 0 | 59 | 0 | 178 | 26 | 0 | .294 | .873 |
| Mary Semonick | 194 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 58 | 14 | 0 | .098 | .299 |
| Rick Bowser | 193 | 64 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 66 | 3 | 4 | .332 | .342 |
| Sandy Hanna | 185 | 38 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 16 | 108 | 31 | 0 | .205 | .584 |
| Suzanne Swinchock | 184 | 28 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 14 | 0 | .152 | .332 |
| John Hanna | 182 | 41 | 10 | 22 | 2 | 7 | 88 | 19 | 1 | .225 | .484 |
| Ron Swinchock | 178 | 31 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 77 | 11 | 0 | .174 | .433 |
| Marjie Shaffer | 174 | 31 | 6 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 77 | 16 | 1 | .178 | .443 |
| Deb Bowser | 166 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 63 | 15 | 0 | .120 | .380 |
| Paul Jeffries | 157 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 61 | 16 | 0 | .115 | .389 |
| Ken Lippencott | 145 | 38 | 31 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 8 | 0 | .262 | .359 |
| Zelda Jeffries | 137 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 5 | 88 | 11 | 1 | .241 | .642 |
| Bob Bates | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | .167 | .467 |
| Jerry Wilson | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .053 | .053 |
| TEAM TOTALS | 2148 | 427 | 142 | 88 | 114 | 83 | 992 | 185 | 7 | .199 | .462 |
