Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Jefferson Methodist #1
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #1

2019–2020 · Manager: Jerry Wilson & Melaney Dufalla · 14 players listed.

19–44–3
Wins – losses – ties
107
Points
191
Runs for
285
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19@ Jefferson Methodist #20301217
0223-SEP-19@ Oak View Methodist #212087
0330-SEP-19@ Greensboro Baptist #12101111
0407-OCT-19Jefferson Baptist #2021211
0514-OCT-19Waynesburg First Assembly #1210117
0621-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Methodist12078
0728-OCT-19Crosspoint Assembly Of God21075
0804-NOV-19Fairall Methodist #2120613
0911-NOV-19@ Greensboro Baptist #2030523
1018-NOV-19@ Mapletown Methodist030711
1102-DEC-19Waynesburg First Assembly #22101110
1209-DEC-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel030817
1316-DEC-19Hewitt Presbyterian030522
1406-JAN-20@ Waynesburg Baptist21065
1513-JAN-20Carmichaels Methodist1201411
1620-JAN-20Jefferson Baptist #1030840
1727-JAN-20@ Fairall Methodist #1030912
1803-FEB-20Crabapple Community120910
1910-FEB-20Spraggs Methodist12068
2017-FEB-20WWJD Christian Center1111814
2124-FEB-20@ Oak View Methodist #1030918
2202-MAR-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #1201125

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
013030.00012174.00
028150.16720243.33
0315360.33331353.44
0419381.29233462.75
0526591.36744532.93
06316111.36151612.83
07388121.40558662.76
08439141.39664792.67
09469171.352691022.56
10499201.317761132.53
115611211.348871232.64
125911241.319951402.64
136211271.2951001622.56
146913281.3211061672.52
157414301.3221201782.67
167714331.3021282182.67
178014361.2841372302.69
188515381.2871462402.70
199016401.2891522482.67
209617412.3001702622.83
219917442.2861792802.84
2210719443.3111912852.89

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
"C" DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · @ Carmichaels Methodist
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Melaney Dufalla2046010590178260.294.873
Mary Semonick19419325958140.098.299
Rick Bowser19364630106634.332.342
Sandy Hanna18538120116108310.205.584
Suzanne Swinchock1842810101761140.152.332
John Hanna1824110222788191.225.484
Ron Swinchock178317712577110.174.433
Marjie Shaffer174316125877161.178.443
Deb Bowser166202511263150.120.380
Paul Jeffries157181321261160.115.389
Ken Lippencott14538311515280.262.359
Zelda Jeffries137335617588111.241.642
Bob Bates30510311410.167.467
Jerry Wilson1911000100.053.053
TEAM TOTALS214842714288114839921857.199.462