Week 4 Top 5: 1. Waynesburg Baptist #1 (32 pts) / 2. Jefferson Baptist #1 (30 pts) / 3. Carmichaels Methodist #2 (30 pts) / 4. Greensboro Baptist (28 pts) / 5. Oak View Methodist #2 (26 pts)
Home›Archive›2019–2020›Jefferson Methodist #2
The League Archive

Jefferson Methodist #2

2019–2020 · Manager: George Zentkovich · 11 players listed.

39–23–4
Wins – losses – ties
148
Points
413
Runs for
277
Runs against

Weekly match totals

22 weekly entries, including any scheduled byes
WeekDateOpponentWinsLossesTiesRuns forRuns against
0116-SEP-19Jefferson Methodist #13001712
0223-SEP-19@ Waynesburg Bible Chapel2103218
0330-SEP-19@ Fairall Methodist #10211321
0407-OCT-19@ Greensboro Baptist #21202924
0514-OCT-19Jefferson Baptist #11202520
0621-OCT-19@ Waynesburg Baptist1201412
0728-OCT-19Crabapple Community12089
0804-NOV-19Hewitt Presbyterian1201217
0911-NOV-19@ Fairall Methodist #2201188
1018-NOV-19@ Oak View Methodist #13002710
1102-DEC-19Jefferson Baptist #2300336
1209-DEC-19@ Spraggs Methodist3002510
1316-DEC-19Waynesburg Methodist1201418
1406-JAN-20@ Carmichaels Methodist030610
1513-JAN-20Waynesburg First Assembly #1210194
1620-JAN-20Greensboro Baptist #1300248
1727-JAN-20@ Crosspoint Assembly Of God111109
1803-FEB-20Oak View Methodist #23002112
1910-FEB-20WWJD Christian Center2101816
2017-FEB-20Mapletown Methodist2011916
2124-FEB-20@ Waynesburg First Assembly #212069
2202-MAR-20@ Hewitt Presbyterian300238

Season progress

Weekly cumulative totals
WeekPointsTotal winsTotal lossesTotal tiesPct.Total runs forTotal runs againstRuns/game
0193001.00017125.67
0216510.83349308.17
0320531.61162516.89
0425651.54291757.58
0530771.500116957.73
0635891.4721301077.22
07409111.4521381166.57
084510131.4381501336.25
095312132.4811681416.22
106215132.5331951516.50
117118132.5762281576.91
128021132.6112531677.03
138522152.5902671856.85
148822182.5482731956.50
159524192.5562921996.49
1610427192.5833162076.58
1711028203.5783262166.39
1811931203.6023472286.43
1912633213.6053652446.40
2013435214.6173842606.40
2113936234.6033902696.19
2214839234.6214132776.26

Post-season tournament

POST-SEASON TOURNAMENT
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP
09-MAR-20 · FIRST ROUND (QUARTER-FINALS) · Fairall Methodist #1
1ST ROUND EXIT

Individual batting statistics

Source batting statistics and team totals
PLAYERABH1B2B3BHRBRBILSAVGSLUG
Kyle Lawrence313122112451139228.390.444
Bob Fuller30410396151117146.339.385
George Zentkovich29912823010503381192.4281.130
Buck Shaffer294103858100131533.350.446
Wayne Kennison288112890230158456.389.549
Bob Ellsworth, Sr.253502849999361.198.391
Bobby Ellsworth, Jr.23296832110120232.414.517
Laney Ellsworth2084225412173241.202.351
Danny Kalbaugh192591326191126281.307.656
Amanda Kalbaugh1434750420131300.329.916
Paul Rosneck1135028174178190.442.690
TEAM TOTALS26399125876624514151041330.346.572